Valley Isle Scoreboard

Lauren Spalding (center) heads to the finish line in the Maui Paddling Hui Maui to Molokai (M2M) race Saturday. -- NAIM FERGUSON photo

PADDLING

MAUI PADDLING HUI MAUI TO MOLOKAI (M2M)

Saturday’s Results

26 miles from DT Fleming Beach Park to Kauanakai Pier

Female

Triston Kahookele-Santos (center) and Patrick Dolan (foreground) take off from the starting line. -- NAIM FERGUSON photo

OC-1 Elite–1. Lauren Spalding, Ares, 2:44:19; 2. Andrea Moller, Ares, 2:50:46; 3. Coral Mariano, Ares, 2:54:48.

OC-1 18-39–1. Emili Janchevis, Ares, 2:56:50; 2. Liliana Napoleon, other, 3:06:11; 3. Leanne Stanley, other, 3:08:38; 4. Kristin Old, Ares, 3:09:34; 5. Lisa Fanning, Pueo, 3:15:29; 6. Aulani Hall, Pueo, 3:17:00; 7. Emily Updegraff, Ares, 3:34:07; 8. Katelyn Grady, Pegasus, 3:36:02; 9. Gretchen Gill, Scorpius, 3:45:24; 10. Dawn Lee, Ares, 4:02:14.

OC-1 40-49–1. Leilani Olson, Ares, 3:10:53; 2. Jess King, Pueo, 3:14:21; 3. Nicole Holbrook, Pueo, 3:21:27; 4. Alexia Lopez, Pueo, 3:23:38; 5. Erin Juhl, Pueo, 3:35:11.

OC-1 50-59–1. Trez Harrisson, Ares, 3:10:08; 2. Sheila Cadaoas, Ares, 3:23:39; 3. Claudia Ledesma, other, 3:27:21.

OC-1 60 and over–1. Jane McKee, Ares, 3:02:35; 2. Linda Robb, Pueo, 4:14:00.

Marjorie Kahookele-Pea smiles while paddling with Willy Pea. -- NAIM FERGUSON photo

OC-2 Open–1. Tania Moohin, Christine Den Elzen, Pueo, 3:14:14; 2. Kari Hiraiwa, Sarah Craig, Gemini, 3:15:04; 3. Vanessa Weiss, Donna Stockwell, other, 3:56:30.

OC-2 Relay–1. Alicia Lin Kee, Anne Cook, Cecilia Ng, Margaret Coulombe, Gemini, 3:53:57.

SS-1 Elite–1. Beata Cseke, other, 2:58:06.

Male

OC-1 Elite–1. Kainoa Tanoai, Ares, 2:29:21; 2. Karel Tresnak Jr., Ares, 2:30:30; 3. Triston Kahookele-Santos, Ares, 2:32:09; 4. Keakua Nolan, Ares, 2:32:26; 5. Nalu Sampson, Ares, 2:32:32.

Hana Takedown’s Hoohu Church wins by fall over Lahaina Roughnecks’ Crystin-Dior Treu during the Maui Hana Takedown Tournament on Saturday in Hana. -- JASON HAYASE photo

OC-1 Junior–1. Ryder Tremble, Ares, 3:04:42.

OC-1 18-39–1. Tupuria King, Ares, 2:32:40; 2. Travis Grant, Pueo, 2:32:54; 3. Jack Roney, Ares, 2:33:11; 4. Kekoa Kau, Pueo, 2:33:47; 5. Bobby Pratt, Ares, 2:33:58; 6. Kekupa’a Naeole, Ares, 2:34:15; 7. Igor Sobreira, Ares, 2:35:44; 8. Chad Lima, Pueo, 2:35:56; 9. Kevin Dudoit, Ares, 2:37:43; 10. Carlton Helm, Pueo, 2:38:27; 11. Lopaka White, Ares, 2:38:56; 12. Indar Lange, Pueo, 2:39:14; 13. Trey Cox, Pueo, 2:39:33; 14. Lohiao Paoa, Ares, 2:40:55; 15. Jonas Arcikauskas, Ares, 2:41:08; 16. Jr Rios, Pueo, 2:41:14; 17. Troy Heen, Ares, 2:41:32; 18. Dane Dudoit, Ares, 2:41:42; 19. Makena Fernandez, Pueo, 2:42:19; 20. Kai’ea Cann, Pueo, 2:43:58; 21. Richard Mariano, Scorpius, 2:44:16; 22. Chance Blake Agpoon, Ares, 2:47:03; 23. Keizo Gates, Pueo, 2:51:02; 24. David Beattie, Pueo, 2:51:08; 25. Jacob Boteilho, Ares, 2:54:30; 26. Kekoa Yockman, Ares, 2:58:24; 27. Stephen Cutillo, Pueo, 3:02:29; 28. Diego Panza, Ares, 3:03:45; 29. Derek Park, Kahe Kai, 3:04:07; 30. David Brozowski, Pueo, 3:05:41; 31. Raul Pacheco, Pueo, 3:08:56; 32. Brandon LaRue, Ares, 3:08:57; 33. Beau Beair, Antares, 3:09:37; 34. Michael Poole, Ares, 3:13:57; 35. Josh Gruber, Antares, 3:15:28; 36. Olaf Pippel, Kahe Kai, 3:17:53; 37. Zachary Cole, Ares, 3:33:59; 38. Ken Zhang, Antares, 4:29:14.

OC-1 40-49–1. Kai Bartlett, Ares, 2:32:46; 2. Manny Kulukulualani, Pueo, 2:33:21; 3. Felipe Gomes, Ares, 2:37:26; 4. Kekoa Cramer , Ares, 2:38:59; 5. George Dagan, Ares, 2:39:40; 6. Philip Yee, Ares, 2:41:27; 7. Gavin Hanoa, Ares, 2:42:21; 8. Brad Gaul, Ares, 2:44:51; 9. Clint Sherwood-Labrador, Pueo, 2:45:49; 10. Robert Olson, Ares, 2:48:41; 11. Donnie Abernathy, Ares, 2:48:54; 12. Bret Deblin, Ares, 2:50:11; 13. Cameron Jacome, Ares, 2:51:26; 14. Jean Raas, Ares, 2:52:05; 15. Mahoe Haia, Pueo, 2:56:08; 16. Kalani Tancayo, Ares, 2:57:03; 17. Keahi Warfield, Pueo, 2:59:31; 18. Hideharu Yoshikawa, Ares, 3:02:09; 19. Hideyuki Sakurai, Pueo, 3:03:59; 20. Hunter Eggers , Ares, 3:04:32; 21. Beau Whitehead, Ares, 3:07:17; 22. Claudio D’Amico, Ares, 3:07:36; 23. Patrick Hwang, Ares, 3:10:49; 24. Nathan Grocholski , Pueo, 3:10:50; 25. Mike Davis, Pueo, 3:10:57; 26. Wegner Carols, Kahe Kai, 3:12:04; 27. Dan Moseley, Ares, 3:13:41; 28. Paul Collins, Pueo, 3:13:44; 29. Ryan O’Mara, Antares, 3:17:00; 30. Moses Kiakona, Ares, 3:26:28; 31. David Taylor, Ares, 4:08:39.

OC-1 50-59–1. Matt Earls, Ares, 2:39:05; 2. Hobey Beck, Pueo, 2:44:41; 3. John Otto Redongo, Ares, 2:48:50; 4. Patrick Aweau, Pueo, 2:49:34; 5. Bruce Ayau, Ares, 2:50:54; 6. Ed Wheeler, Ares, 2:52:24; 7. Ani Alfaro, Ares, 2:52:59; 8. Matt Daniells, Pueo, 2:53:27; 9. Rory Frampton, Antares, 2:53:49; 10. Chuck Barrett, Ares, 2:56:37; 11. Lee Ishikawa, Pueo, 2:56:47; 12. Joe Mateo, Pueo, 2:57:19; 13. Dave Ward, Ares, 2:58:00; 14. David Okita, Ares, 2:58:44; 15. Richard Olson, Pueo, 3:02:23; 16. Vinny Rosato, Ares, 3:04:35; 17. Darryl Ah Mau, Kahe Kai, 3:08:55; 18. Ron Williams, Scorpius, 3:09:41; 19. Michael Seay, Pueo, 3:12:53; 20. Rupert Wong, Ares, 3:13:29; 21. Robert Mercado, Ares, 3:13:39; 22. John Mclennan, Pueo, 3:14:03; 23. Jeremy Young, Pueo, 3:14:24; 24. Donald Casper, Ares, 3:15:05; 25. Clay Rogers, Ares, 3:15:25; 26. Joe Spillman, Ares, 3:16:07; 27. Grant McFadyen, Pueo, 3:17:37; 28. Aaron Elder, Ares, 3:33:45.

OC-1 60-69–1. Frank Zajac, Ares, 2:51:06; 2. Steve Cole, Pueo, 2:55:22; 3. Afa Tuaolo, Pueo, 2:57:57; 4. Jerome Kalama, Pueo, 3:00:37; 5. Ray Glauser, Ares, 3:04:13; 6. Bill Morris, Ares, 3:04:59; 7. Kevin Ledesma, Antares, 3:07:51; 8. Jack Edgehill, Ares, 3:11:35; 9. Sueo Higa, Pueo, 3:11:38; 10. Karl Fjoslien, Antares, 3:16:53; 11. John Schalka, Ares, 3:24:20; 12. Rodney Bayne, Pueo, 3:24:24; 13. Mark Bell, Ares, 3:38:59; 14. Van Fischer, Antares, 3:43:19.

Jared Gonda-Young of the Kihei Maulers pins Irie Lassen of 808 Wrestling Maui. -- JASON HAYASE photo

OC-1 70 and over–1. Philip Morgan, Ares, 3:01:18.

OC-2 Open–1. John McCandless, Lex Raas, Gemini, 2:45:01; 2. Michael Gordon, Michael Cordi , Gemini, 3:07:04; 3. Pia Aluli, Louis Dionese, Gemini, 3:11:16; 4. Christian Cook, Max Cook, Tempest, 3:12:29; 5. Matt Bartlow, Noah Cook, Tempest, 3:22:18; 6. Wilson Angel, Michael Eilers, Tempest, 3:42:27.

OC-2 Relay–1. Chuck Santiago, Randy Ring, Brandon Kansana, Jun Balanga, Gemini, 2:54:58; 2. Scott Ferry, Spencer Lavea , Dane Enos, Grant Kojima, Gemini, 2:59:19; 3. Jerry Jameson, Jono Fadriquela, Tom Guerin, Ronald Johnston, Gemini, 3:09:42.

SS-1 Elite–1. Patrick Dolan, Vega, 2:19:42; 2. Austin Kieffer, Fenn, 2:20:14; 3. Michael Owens, Fenn, 2:30:38.

SS-1 40-49–1. Carter Johnson, Huki, 2:32:20; 2. Patrick Switzer, other, 2:38:32; 3. Gabe Newton, other, 2:39:18; 4. Borys Markin, other, 2:40:29; 5. Gavin Kleidon, Epic, 2:50:34; 6. James Klein, other, 2:58:11; 7. Mike Buden, Fenn, 2:59:01; 8. Zachary Handler, Epic, 3:00:16.

Folauhola Aso (left) of the Napili Surfriders takes on Aisacc Tolentino-Kaiwi of Hana. Aso won by fall. -- JASON HAYASE photo

SS-1 50-59–1. Andrew Glatzel, Vega, 2:37:15; 2. Greg Barton, Epic, 2:37:50; 3. Courtney Seto, Fenn, 2:41:57; 4. Rob Hansen, Epic, 2:44:05; 5. Dale Ponsford, Epic, 2:46:34; 6. Eric Rohozinski, Fenn, 2:46:55; 7. Tony Hansen, Epic, 2:50:08; 8. JP Atherholt, Fenn, 2:50:18; 9. Rich Long, Epic, 2:53:55; 10. John Hoogsteden, Epic, 2:54:01; 11. Geoff Graf, Epic, 2:57:08; 12. Bob Putnam, Epic, 2:57:31; 13. Sven Hansen, Epic, 2:58:18; 14. Rob Sutherland, Epic, 3:03:37; 15. Bram Denhaan, Epic, 3:09:22; 16. Geoffrey Bogar, Fenn, 3:10:33; 17. Andre Michel, Epic, 3:13:20; 18. Pedro Foronda, Epic, 3:31:26; 19. John Cano, Epic, 3:32:57.

SS-1 Relay–1. Bruno Neukirch, Shawn Bruins, Epic, 3:08:14.

Mixed/All

OC-1 Relay–1. Torrey Goodman, Timothy Paul, Ares, 3:19:37.

OC-1 3-way–1. James Kincaid, Paula Crabb, Christopher Crabb, Pueo, 3:13:30; 2. Kealani Bartlett, Mary Bartlett, Camie Kimball, Ares, 3:20:00.

OC-2 Open–1. Julie Shoup, Kawika Williams, Gemini, 2:44:12; 2. Jim Foti, Joelle Foti, Gemini, 2:44:20; 3. Wendy Moran-Ney, Kapena Bugarin, Gemini, 2:46:28; 4. Jeremy Riggs, Devin Blish, Gemini, 2:52:43; 5. Priscila DAmico, Tyson Poppler, Gemini, 2:53:16; 6. Marjorie Kahookele-Pea, Willy Pea, Gemini, 3:00:51; 7. Christine Donovan, Paul Donovan, Gemini, 3:01:42; 8. Maj Wedelin Lee, Svar Hartman, Gemini, 3:07:32; 9. Jason Park, Drea Park, Gemini, 3:21:41.

OC-2 Relay–1. Sib Balidoy, Ricky Balidoy, Paige Torres, Reggie Balidoy, Gemini, 2:59:33; 2. Mason Panis, Kawehi Kaina, Elana Campbell, Ashley Ooley, Gemini, 3:08:42.

_______________

WRESTLING

MAUI HANA TAKEDOWN TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s Results

At Hana

Menehune

Boys

31-35 pounds–1. Nash Okano, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Maika Lei Nakamura, Maui Tiger Style; 3. Tridon-Zayvier Rapozo, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Akshen Rosa, HJJ Wrestling.

35-40–1. Jedidiah Mocalian, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Denver Dudoit, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Kano Wood, Napili Surfriders; 4. Tedan Gorospe, Kihei Maulers.

40-41–1. Kanaloa Lopez, Hana Takedown; 2. Nalukea Platt, Maui Tiger Style; 3. Tyren Rodriguez Furtado, Napili Surfriders; 4. Carson Gene Suetos-Tunufai, Kihei Maulers.

40-42–1. Caleb Pico, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Kommon Cunanan, Napili Surfriders; 3. Adam Kaiwi, Hana Takedown; 4. Shaden Lauro-Hanamaika’i, 808 Maui.

42-44–1. Samson-Lee Paclib, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Jian Khai Cuaresma, Napili Surfriders; 3. Aiden Leopoldino, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Kupono Kaina, Hana Takedown.

47-55–1. Ku’aina Kaauamo, 808 Maui; 2. Aukai Sinenci, Hana Takedown; 3. Ethan Noah Suetos-Tunufai, Kihei Maulers.

59-60–1. Keahonui Kuailani, 808 Maui; 2. Tyson Furtado, Napili Surfriders.

69-80–1. Kapono Coderio, Kihei Maulers; 2. Benjamin Seki, 808 Maui; 3. Jhaizyn Cabanilla-Kaauamo, Kihei Maulers.

Girls

42-46–1. Azaira Oliveira, Hana Takedown; 2. Dallis Koga, 808 Maui; 3. Kaila’i Rabang, Hana Takedown; 4. Kalena Rozet, Maui Tiger Style.

55-61–1. Kendyll Suetos-Tunufai, Kihei Maulers; 2. Kailee Loebl, Lahaina Roughnecks.

Bantam

Boys

40-45–1. Ryder Alvarez, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Maiola Balinbin, Napili Surfriders; 3. Konaha’o Lanoza-Uyeda, Napili Surfriders; 4. Luke Gutierrez, Lahaina Roughnecks.

46-49–1. Kylan Nakamura, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Kamaehu Fernandez, Kihei Maulers; 3. Kauwila Dudoit, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Zaer Gorospe, Kihei Maulers.

52-54–1. Treven Cabanilla, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Tayjin Enouijas, 4MG; 3. Alaia Cunanan, Napili Surfriders; 4. Titan Los Banos, 808 Maui.

54-55–1. Ryder Schnitzer, HJJ Wrestling; 2. Ali’iloa Basques, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Hatchet May, Kihei Maulers; 4. Treysen Duldulao, 808 Maui.

54-56–1. Alex Cortina, HJJ Wrestling; 2. Preston Bal, 808 Maui; 3. Lahuiakua Abellanida, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Nathanael Emmanuel, 4MG.

55-59–1. Makakoa Campos, 4MG; 2. Kameo Rozet, Maui Tiger Style; 3. Caleb Recopuerto, 808 Maui; 4. Adreyan Jace Cabanilla, Lahaina Roughnecks.

60-68–1. Kaeson Kaimana Sumanjit, Napili Surfriders; 2. Brody Malott, 4MG; 3. Benny Constantino, Maui Tiger Style; 4. Naholowaa Kelly, 808 Maui.

76-81–1. Kini Kaiwi, Hana Takedown; 2. Jirah Sinenci, Hana Takedown.

Girls

39-44–1. Siena Nakata, Team Maui; 2. Maiana Gerling, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Ihilani Elaban, Lahaina Roughnecks.

45-47–1. Cary Valdez, 4MG; 2. Kolonahe Pelekane, 808 Maui; 3. Aubree Pu-Hanchett, Hana Takedown; 4. Nanea Elaban, Lahaina Roughnecks.

50-54–1. Linea Crichton, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Brooklyn Nunes, Kihei Maulers; 3. Naupaka English, 808 Maui.

53-57–1. Jaeda Kawaiaea-Helekahi, Hana Takedown; 2. Ula Amituanai, 808 Maui; 3. Indie Hainsworth, Napili Surfriders.

54-61–1. Zaila Eharis- Kaina, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Jayla Pico, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Nuoli Amituanai, 808 Maui; 4. Poppie Fromal, Napili Surfriders.

65-71–1. Aulii Tihada, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Kataliyah Nunez, HJJ Wrestling; 3. Keirra Kawaiaea-Helekahi, Hana Takedown.

Intermediate

Boys

49-53–1. Kaikea Platt, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Kamaehu Aina-Tehero, Hana Takedown; 3. Akamu Flores, 808 Maui.

52-56–1. Jared Gonda-Young, Kihei Maulers; 2. Irie Lassen, 808 Maui; 3. Kain Smith, Hana Takedown; 4. Nahinu Pimentel, Kihei Maulers.

56-59–1. Micah Labuanan, Team Maui; 2. Jalen Adric, 4MG; 3. Braxton Nunes, Kihei Maulers; 4. Kekai Sahagun, 808 Maui.

60-63–1. Braydon Baker, 808 Maui; 2. Drake Nakooka, Hana Takedown; 3. Pacific Poe, Hana Takedown; 4. Treyson Enouijas, 4MG.

63-66–1. Kendol Kahoalii, 808 Maui; 2. Brylan Nunes, Kihei Maulers; 3. Brody Malott, 4MG; 4. Isaiah Raymond, Napili Surfriders.

68-72–1. Nixin Los Banos, 808 Maui; 2. Mita Lind, Hana Takedown; 3. Ezekiel Sinenci, Hana Takedown; 4. Kepa Yap-Rosario, Napili Surfriders.

72-78–1. Madden Gravesen, Kihei Maulers; 2. Aeson Gorospe, Kihei Maulers; 3. Caleb Seki, 808 Maui; 4. Kanoa Nakata, Team Maui.

87-94–1. Moae Miranda, 808 Maui; 2. Chase Loebl, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Cooper Raboy, 808 Maui; 4. Kaimi Hadley, Hana Takedown.

130-132–1. Folauhola Aso, Napili Surfriders; 2. Aisacc Tolentino-Kaiwi, Hana Takedown.

Girls

51-55–1. Makena-Lee Paclib, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Ke’ani Rabang, Hana Takedown; 3. Ashlee Grace Hufalar, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Nylah Elaban, Lahaina Roughnecks.

59-63–1. Mahina Basques, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Hali Zoe Valdez, 808 Maui.

68-73–1. Mahealani Vares, 4MG; 2. Layla Park-Smith, Hana Takedown.

82-84–1. Shantelle Kaiwi, Hana Takedown; 2. Amaya Nishibayashi-Cathcart, Lahaina Roughnecks.

Novice

Boys

69-79–1. Maui Lind, Hana Takedown; 2. Joshua Kawaiaea, Hana Takedown; 3. Buddy Toulouse, Hana Takedown; 4. Ezekiel-Samson Esperanza, 4MG.

79-85–1. Hunter-Lee Paclib, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Kalani Yokote, Maui Tiger Style; 3. Tony Passetti, Kihei Maulers; 4. Jaiden James Versola, Lahaina Roughnecks.

84-88–1. Niko Barnes, 808 Maui; 2. Jarett Koyama, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Teiva Gerling, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Chaston Mckenzie, Maui Tiger Style.

90-96–1. Enoka Balinbin, Napili Surfriders; 2. Kanoa Kuailani, 808 Maui; 3. Iakopa Labasan, Team Maui.

100-107–1. Maui Strong, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Ronin Raboy, 808 Maui; 3. Elai Mossman, Team Maui; 4. Jr. Cortina, HJJ Wrestling.

128-135–1. Ka’eo Furtado, Napili Surfriders; 2. Malachi Magliba, 4MG; 3. Koali’i Mahoe Williams, Kihei Maulers.

Girls

66-76–1. Elena Beauchamp-Estrella, Maui Tiger Style; 2. Imani Caserta, Napili Surfriders; 3. Akaiya Oliveira, Hana Takedown; 4. Mikayla Douglas, Lahaina Roughnecks.

80-86–1. Alexis Peligrino-Hayase, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Ulalei Pulu, 4MG; 3. La’ikaea Lind, Hana Takedown.

88-96–1. Destiny Munoz, Napili Surfriders; 2. Victoria Halaapiapi, Napili Surfriders; 3. Ana-Leila Aso, Napili Surfriders; 4. Hailani Roback, Hana Takedown.

101-109–1. La’e Nakooka, Hana Takedown; 2. Chaela Gantala, HJJ Wrestling; 3. Alohi Dudoit, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Kaylee Schnitzer, Kihei Maulers; 5. Hiilani Malano-Dando, Hana Takedown.

110-117–1. Shyla Bridges, 4MG; 2. Maddie-Mae Sinenci, Hana Takedown; 3. Hazany Barbosa, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Alize Revilla, Napili Surfriders.

130-145–1. Leeya Yap-Rosario, Napili Surfriders; 2. Jordan Gomez, Napili Surfriders; 3. Shayla Marie Suetos, Kihei Maulers.

Schoolboy

Boys

76-79–1. Landon Los Banos, 808 Maui; 2. Kobe Cunanan, Napili Surfriders; 3. Hoken Hironaka, Lahaina Roughnecks.

85-93–1. Mikah Labuanan, Team Maui; 2. Randy Esperanza, 4MG; 3. Bryson Andric, 4MG; 4. Brayden Nunes, Kihei Maulers.

109-109–1. Jayse Koyama, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Dax Platiro, Maui Tiger Style.

113-117–1. Kekuhi Lindsey, Napili Surfriders; 2. Drew Hufalar, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Lukela Soriano, Maui Tiger Style.

131-144–1. Leland Hayase, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Hunter Cuaresma, Napili Surfriders; 3. Kaiohu Eleneki-Alves, 808 Maui.

164-184–1. Keawe Keahi, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. George Kaufononga, Napili Surfriders; 3. Tevita Kaufononga, Napili Surfriders.

Girls

89-99–1. Kailah Caballero, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Jayla Parker, Lahaina Roughnecks.

97-108–1. Kayce Dudoit, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Keakanahe Yap-Haole, 808 Maui; 3. Kauhi Mattos, Maui Tiger Style.

108-117–1. Kivah Caballero, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Shyla Loebl-Auld-Rames, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Shaylee Sacapanio, Maui Tiger Style.

101-117–1. Jahlia Miguel, 4MG; 2. Teani Medeiros-Maielua, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Naiomi Kulukulualani-Sales, Lahaina Roughnecks; 4. Sena McAlinden, Maui Tiger Style.

123-138–1. Hoohu Church, Hana Takedown; 2. Crystin-Dior Treu, Lahaina Roughnecks; 3. Geleisha Amor, 808 Maui.

162-179–1. Catherine Asami, Lahaina Roughnecks; 2. Jennifer Rincon-Melchor, Lahaina Roughnecks.

_______________

TRACK AND FIELD

KAMAKEA MEET

Thursday’s Results

At Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

(x-meet record)

Girls

100 meters–1. Madisun Goueytes, Kamehameha Maui, 13.00; 2. Kyra Cambra, Baldwin, 13.05; 3. Kiana Over, Kamehameha Maui, 13.43; 4. Emma Wilczynski, Kihei Charter, 13.54; 5. Madee Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 13.65; 6. Serena Yuen, Maui High, 13.67; 7. Halia Kalehuawehe, Baldwin, 13.69; 8. Katelyn Gicale-Emden, Maui High, 13.72.

200–1. Kyra Cambra, Baldwin, 26.74; 2. Jayce Bulosan, Kamehameha Maui, 26.97; 3. Isabella Theobald, Lahainaluna, 27.19; 4. Sophia Horovitz, Seabury Hall, 27.94; 5. Serena Yuen, Maui High, 28.00; 6. Halia Kalehuawehe, Baldwin, 28.89; 7. Katelyn Gicale-Emden, Maui High, 28.98; 8. Savannah Dagupion, Kamehameha Maui, 29.07.

400–1. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 1:00.19; 2. Isabella Theobald, Lahainaluna, 1:02.38; 3. Elly Swartz, Seabury Hall, 1:02.44; 4. Meleani Sjostrand, Kamehameha Maui, 1:03.89; 5. Keely Logan, Kamehameha Maui, 1:05.24; 6. Meeya Dugied, Seabury Hall, 1:06.36; 7. Therize Millare, Maui High, 1:07.41; 8. Mckenzie Kubo Li, Baldwin, 1:08.37.

800–1. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 2:25.69; 2. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 2:26.71; 3. Madee Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 2:30.18; 4. Kaylee Volner, Seabury Hall, 2:33.47; 5. Kalea Acevedo, Lahainaluna, 2:39.91; 6. Alisia Silva, Seabury Hall, 2:42.56; 7. Olivia Bozich, Maui Prep, 2:49.70; 8. Heidi Mahan, Maui Prep, 3:11.41.

1,500–1. Kaylee Volner, Seabury Hall, 5:17.00; 2. Kalea Acevedo, Lahainaluna, 5:25.79; 3. Drayton Ruppenthal, Maui High, 5:26.43; 4. Julia Knowles, Baldwin, 5:42.74; 5. Lily Mcleod, Seabury Hall, 5:52.58; 6. Nyasia Martinez, King Kekaulike, 6:03.59; 7. Deena Kiyabu, Baldwin, 6:04.29; 8. Amy Joy Schmitt, Baldwin, 6:05.37.

3,000–1. Austin Ruppenthal, Maui High, 12:04.30; 2. Olivia Bozich, Maui Prep, 13:05.30; 3. Deena Kiyabu, Baldwin, 13:51.53; 4. Taylor Macias, Maui High, 13:52.12; 5. Amy Joy Schmitt, Baldwin, 13:56.37; 6. Trinity Fox, Maui High, 14:09.46.

100 hurdles–1. Ameera Waterford, Seabury Hall, 15.77; 2. Gracie Marchesi, Lahainaluna, 17.05; 3. Jaime-Lee Aruda, Baldwin, 17.18; 4. Kalia Murray, Kamehameha Maui, 17.78; 5. Erin Taketa, Baldwin, 17.79; 6. Sofia Stupplebeen, Kamehameha Maui, 18.04; 7. Erin Kobashigawa, Baldwin, 18.17; 8. Kyler Smith, Maui High, 18.37.

300 hurdles–1. Ameera Waterford, Seabury Hall, 46.67-x; 2. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 48.39; 3. Gracie Marchesi, Lahainaluna, 49.80; 4. Erin Kobashigawa, Baldwin, 51.96; 5. Skyler Sands, King Kekaulike, 52.94; 6. Sofia Stupplebeen, Kamehameha Maui, 53.24; 7. Kyler Smith, Maui High, 54.87; 8. Makamae Kaili-Kramer, Kamehameha Maui, 58.24.

400 relay–1. Kamehameha Maui ‘A’ (Jayce Bulosan, Madisun Goueytes, Kiana Over, Sofia Stupplebeen) 51.70; 2. Seabury Hall ‘A’ 51.76; 3. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 52.74; 4. Baldwin ‘A’ 52.99; 5. Maui High ‘A’ 53.37; 6. Baldwin ‘B’ 55.26; 7. Seabury Hall ‘B’ 56.74.

1,600 relay–1. Seabury Hall ‘A’ (Elly Swartz, Madee Dougherty, Ameera Waterford, Chloe Gangnath) 4:11.73-x; 2. Maui High ‘A’ 4:29.48; 3. Kamehameha Maui ‘A’ 4:32.20; 4. Lahainaluna ‘A’ 4:36.58; 5. Kihei Charter ‘A’ 4:43.62; 6. Baldwin ‘A’ 4:54.32.

High jump–1. Sela Panuve, Baldwin, 5-0-x; 2. Sydney Snyder, Maui Prep, J5-0-x; 3. Alisha Dingman, Kihei Charter, 4-10; 4. Keely Logan, Kamehameha Maui, J4-10; 5. Sienna Bigelow, Seabury Hall, 4-8; 6. Maddy Cochran-Welch, King Kekaulike, J4-8; 7. Hunter Balberdi, Baldwin, 4-6; 8. Jaime-Lee Aruda, Baldwin, J4-6.

Pole vault–1. Tianna Powell, Baldwin, 11-6; 2. Alexis Asato, Baldwin, 10-0; 3. Teija Tuitele, Kamehameha Maui, J10-0; 4. Alayna Evans, Kamehameha Maui, 8-0; 5. Kalia Franco, Kamehameha Maui, 7-6; 6. Sofia Salvatierra, Kamehameha Maui, J7-6.

Long jump–1. Kiana Over, Kamehameha Maui, 16-6.50; 2. Sophia Horovitz, Seabury Hall, 15-11.50; 3. Sela Panuve, Baldwin, 15-11; 4. Olivia Dubach, Baldwin, 15-8.50; 5. Jayden Viloria, Baldwin, 15-4.50; 6. Madee Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 15-4; 7. Isabella Dillon, King Kekaulike, 15-2.50; 8. Ke’ala Ching, Kamehameha Maui, 15-2.25.

Triple jump–1. Sela Panuve, Baldwin, 36-4; 2. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 36-3.50; 3. Sophia Horovitz, Seabury Hall, 34-10; 4. Kiana Over, Kamehameha Maui, 33-8.50; 5. Sienna Bigelow, Seabury Hall, 33-0.50; 6. Kealia Sjostrand, Kamehameha Maui, 30-7; 7. Danielle Bridge, Kamehameha Maui, J30-7; 8. Ke’ala Ching, Kamehameha Maui, 30-1.

Shot put–1. Kiana Maghanoy, Maui High, 33-0; 2. Maila Kauvaka-Vaaimamao, Maui High, 30-3; 3. Ajah Rajvong, Kihei Charter, 29-11.75; 4. Alexa Justus, Kihei Charter, 28-9.75; 5. Erikah Dowells, Maui High, 28-7; 6. Heather Pease, King Kekaulike, 27-9.75; 7. Mikiala Sniffen, Kamehameha Maui, 27-6.75; 8. Shanice Ngatuvai, Maui High, 26-2.50.

Discus throw–1. Kiana Maghanoy, Maui High, 96-7; 2. Erikah Dowells, Maui High, 95-2; 3. Alexa Justus, Kihei Charter, 94-4; 4. Heather Pease, King Kekaulike, 94-0; 5. Maila Kauvaka-Vaaimamao, Maui High, 91-3; 6. Ajah Rajvong, Kihei Charter, 81-6; 7. Kalila Phillips, Baldwin, 77-4; 8. Shanice Ngatuvai, Maui High, 75-0.

Boys

100–1. Noah Payne, Seabury Hall, 10.70-x; 2. Michael Rebolledo, Baldwin, 11.27; 3. Bishop Wickes, Baldwin, 11.37; 4. Christian Alejo, Maui High, 11.43; 5. Keev Kutsunai, Baldwin, 11.45; 6. Jacob Madariaga, Maui High, 11.47; 7. Colton Luke, Kamehameha Maui, 11.50; 8. Nathanial Cremer, Baldwin, 11.53.

200–1. William Yudis, King Kekaulike, 23.70; 2. Colton Luke, Kamehameha Maui, 23.79; 3. Christian Alejo, Maui High, 23.82; 4. Tristan Andre, Maui High, 23.87; 5. Ben Wagner, Baldwin, 23.89; 6. Jayden Del Castillo, Baldwin, 24.01; 7. Jacob Madariaga, Maui High, 24.14; 8. Kelvyn Saito, Baldwin, 24.25.

400–1. Cruz Braun, Kamehameha Maui, 53.74; 2. Francis Cendana, Baldwin, 54.05; 3. Shane Behn, Kihei Charter, 54.75; 4. Alex Hamamura, Baldwin, 55.51; 5. Kiva Herrera, King Kekaulike, 55.89; 6. Dannen Manzanillo, Maui High, 57.43; 7. Chuong Do, Baldwin, 58.80; 8. Isaiah Chee, Maui High, 1:00.49.

800–1. Hunter Shields, Maui High, 2:02.75; 2. Rylie Shields, Maui High, 2:06.89; 3. Griffin Hardy, King Kekaulike, 2:09.46; 4. Marcus Kamakaiwi, King Kekaulike, 2:12.91; 5. Ansel Newman, King Kekaulike, 2:23.62; 6. Sean Cerizo, St. Anthony, 2:27.29; 7. Lloyd Bediamol, Maui High, 2:29.08; 8. Keanu Eldredge, Baldwin, 2:35.79.

1,500–1. Damon Wakefield, Maui High, 4:11.67-x; 2. Ansel Newman, King Kekaulike, 4:27.06; 3. Marcus Kamakaiwi, King Kekaulike, 4:28.74; 4. Griffin Hardy, King Kekaulike, 4:32.72; 5. Ka’eo Keomaka, Seabury Hall, 4:33.26; 6. Gian Santiensanio, Kihei Charter, 4:37.44; 7. Jared Cantere, Maui High, 4:44.84; 8. Sean Cerizo, St. Anthony, 5:01.79.

3,000–1. Adam Hakola, Maui High, 9:32.64-x; 2. Alec Ankrum, Kealakehe, 9:44.32; 3. Ka’eo Keomaka, Seabury Hall, 10:05.08; 4. Jared Cantere, Maui High, 10:29.63; 5. Micah Ban, Maui High, 11:05.30; 6. Lloyd Bediamol, Maui High, 11:57.45; 7. Jacob Black, Baldwin, 12:00.68; 8. Daniel Tongson, St. Anthony, 12:24.97; 9. Johann Flores, Lahainaluna, 12:59.99.

110 hurdles–1. Rey Cadiz, Baldwin, 14.44-x; 2. Tyler Adachi, Baldwin, 15.15; 3. Evan Reed, Baldwin, 15.26; 4. Ralph Cacayorin, Maui High, 16.19; 5. Othello Frazier, Baldwin, 18.20; 6. Riley Johnson, Maui High, 18.37; 7. Brayden Kalani, Kamehameha Maui, 19.92; 8. Mike Simon, Maui High, 21.88.

300 hurdles–1. Rey Cadiz, Baldwin, 39.72-x; 2. Evan Reed, Baldwin, 42.08; 3. Ralph Cacayorin, Maui High, 43.88; 4. Brayden Fontanilla, Maui High, 45.64; 5. Jaden Pladera, Baldwin, 45.66; 6. Duke Kapua, Kamehameha Maui, 46.03; 7. Mike Simon, Maui High, 48.49; 8. Riley Johnson, Maui High, 49.40.

400 relay–1. Baldwin ‘A’ (Michael Rebolledo, Bishop Wickes, Nathanial Cremer, Rey Cadiz) 44.06; 2. Lahainaluna ‘A’ 46.64; 3. Kamehameha Maui ‘A’ 46.90; 4. Maui High ‘B’ 48.31; 5. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 1:05.14.

1,600 relay–1. Baldwin ‘A’ (Rey Cadiz, NathanialCremer, Francis Cendana, Ben Wagner) 3:46.35; 2. Maui High ‘B’ 3:56.44; 3. King Kekaulike ‘B’ 4:20.74.

High jump–1. Ben Wagner, Baldwin, 5-10; 2. Chenoa Porter, Kihei Charter, 5-8; 3. Kamalu Segundo, Kamehameha Maui, J5-8; 4. Chazz Coppa, Baldwin, J5-8; 5. Cruz Braun, Kamehameha Maui, 5-6; 6. Dayven Tonu, Kamehameha Maui, 5-4; 7. Jayden Del Castillo, Baldwin, J5-4.

Pole vault–1. Gillian Ancheta, Baldwin, 13-0; 2. Matthew Ideoka, Baldwin, 12-6; 3. Trevor Tanaka, St. Anthony, J12-6; 4. Garrett Smith, Kamehameha Maui, J12-6; 5. Ryan Padron, Baldwin, 12-0; 6. Matthew Kaimiola, Kamehameha Maui, 11-6; 7. Kahiauikapono Wong, Baldwin, 11-0.

Long jump–1. Michael Rebolledo, Baldwin, 21-8; 2. Bishop Wicks, Baldwin, 20-3.75; 3. Ben Wagner, Baldwin, 19-4.75; 4. Jeremy Peros, Maui High, 19-1; 5. William Yudis, King Kekaulike, 19-0; 6. Nathanial Cremer, Baldwin, 18-11.50; 7. Nainoa Irish, Lahainaluna, 18-10; 8. Walker Herrmann, Lahainaluna, 18-5.50.

Triple jump–1. Bishop Wickes, Baldwin, 42-11; 2. Tyler Adachi, Baldwin, 40-4; 3. Christian Reinhardt, Baldwin, 40-2.50; 4. Holden Ioanis, Baldwin, 38-9; 5. Kahiau Kaniho, Kamehameha Maui, 36-9; 6. Dreyson Mahi, Kamehameha Maui, 36-6; 7. Jeremy Peros, Maui High, 35-10; 8. Jaeden Magbual, Maui High, 35-8.

Shot put–1. Benjamin Tokanang, Baldwin, 41-6; 2. John Bacos, Baldwin, 40-9.25; 3. Jorence Cabreros, Maui High, 38-7.50; 4. Henry Kahiamoe, Baldwin, 38-4.25; 5. Kody Izak, Kihei Charter, 36-8.75; 6. Kialoa Rano, Kamehameha Maui, 36-7.75; 7. Michael Kalalau, Kamehameha Maui, 35-2.25.

Discus throw–1. Henry Kahiamoe, Baldwin, 118-3; 2. John Bacos, Baldwin, 111-5; 3. Akulia Kolomatangi, Baldwin, 109-8; 4. Kialoa Rano, Kamehameha Maui, 103-11; 5. Benjamin Tokanang, Baldwin, 102-10; 6. Michael Kalalau, Kamehameha Maui, 100-8.