Valley Isle Scoreboard

Malia Crouse runs during the Hana Relay on Saturday. Crouse was the first woman in 48 years to complete the 52-mile race by herself, according to event organizers. She finished in a time of 7 hours, 43 minutes, 7 seconds. The Gerdel Studio team won the race in 5:41:37. Valley Isle Road Runners / Jim Lynch photo

RUNNING

Hana Relay

Saturday’s Results

52 miles from Kahului to Hana

1. Gerdel Studio, 5:41:37, 2. Asphalt Heroes, 5:44:20, 3. Sole Sisters, 6:00:45, 4. Barreras Marketing, 10:15, 5. Ohana Crossfit, 6:23:34, 6. Watch Me Nene, 6:27:50, 7. Run Your Hasselhoff, 6:30:08, 8. Grand Wailea, 6:38:29, 9. Mana Kai, 6:41:36, 10. Maui Osos, 6:42:07, 11. The Benchwarmers, 6:43:55, 12. Cops & Robbers, 6:43:56, 13. Run-Der The Sea, 6:44:07, 14. Deep2 Peak/Saltcoconuts, 6:46:13, 15. Run-Der The Sea, 6:49:50, 16. Buns N Guns, 6:52:32, 17. Guys With Ties, 6:52:49, 18. Fuzionfit Squad, 6:57:47, 19. Wailea Fire, 6:58:15, 20. Hana Baywatch, 7:00:44, 21. Mario Kart, 7:03:40, 22. Dynamic Divas & Dudes, 7:03:48, 23. The Harried Harriers, 7:05:11, 24. Hana Hous And Shirtless Bros, 7:06:39, 25. Hana Badda, 7:09:07, 26. Tropical Gangsters, 7:15:44, 27. Haulin A**, 7:15:48, 28. Breaking Wind, 7:17:00, 29. Waldo Runs Hana, 7:18:26, 30. Non-Rev Warriors, 7:18:51, 31. Jockey Move, 7:19:12, 32. Youre Up, 7:23:36, 33. Never Nudes, 7:25:03, 34. Green Cross Running Club, 7:26:00, 35. Schwein Haben, 7:28:36, 36. Maui Brewing Co. Brewery, 7:30:07, 37. 6am, 7:30:50, 38. Relay Kine Tings, 7:32:52, 39. Breaking Wind Ii, 7:34:35, 40. Pahoa Refugees, 7:35:30, 41. Upcoutry Crossfit Girls, 7:37:40, 42. Mortal Com-Butt, 7:38:32, 43. We Are Ohana, 7:42:10, 44. No Give Up, 7:42:36, 45. The Wanna Beez, 7:43:05, 46. Flying Solo-Malia, 7:43:07, 47. Salty Sailors, 7:43:07, 48. Puna Refugees, 7:45:27, 49. Mama’s Fish House, 7:46:58, 50. M’lama Da Vag’ina, 7:48:04, 51. Hawaiian Fire, 7:49:01, 52. Royal Lahaina Resort, 7:49:33, 53. Premier Body Mechanics, 7:50:15, 54. Nick’s Fish Market, 7:50:40, 55. Team Montessori, 7:52:31, 56. Team Slap And Tickle, 7:54:17, 57. Sweet 60, 7:58:08, 58. Aloha Crossfit 2, 7:58:19, 59. Team Goodfellow, 8:00:15, 60. Paniolas, 8:06:21, 61. Team Akua, 8:09:37, 62. Vanlowberry, 8:10:44, 63. Maui Visitors And Convention Bureau, 8:12:51, 64. Team Kukini, 8:13:29, 65. Westin Kor 1, 8:13:41, 66. Grab My Good Hand, 8:14:19, 67. Wailkuku Anytime Fitness, 8:18:56, 68. Kuga’s, 8:23:01, 69. Gym Class Heros, 8:23:36, 70. Four Seasons Resort Maui, 8:23:38, 71. Team Travaasa, 8:29:29, 72. Grand Wailea Spa Grande, 8:30:06, 73. Engine 6, 8:30:41, 74. Mcfe Hulkettes, 8:31:08, 75. Nuage Blue, 8:32:17, 76. Team Hanapa’a, 8:36:30, 77. Hana Honeys, 8:39:36, 78. Graff & Co., 8:44:53, 79. Hop Rockets, 8:47:26, 80. Totally Rad, 8:49:07, 81. Malama, 8:49:23, 82. Booze On First, 8:50:07, 83. Badass Bitches, 8:50:11, 84. Team Elite, 8:53:22, 85. Maui Brewing Co., 8:53:40, 86. The Love Shack, 8:54:07, 87. Maui Crossfit Extreme 2, 8:54:22, 88. The Kolohes, 8:54:25, 89. Ford, 9:00:13, 90. Honu Honeys And Hunks, 9:03:05, 91. Eyeballerz, 9:06:42, 92. Red Pride, 9:06:59, 93. Cultural Surveys Hawaii Rusty Trowels, 9:10:35, 94. Team 101, 9:20:14, 95. Nalu’s Southshore Grill, 9:23:37, 96. Caterpillar, 9:35:14, 97. Alaska Thong-Distance Sun Seekers, 9:54:46.

CROSS COUNTRY

MIL Meet No. 1

Saturday’s Results

At Kamehameha Maui

Girls

Team results–Division I: 1. Baldwin 48, 2. Maui High 56, 3. King Kekaulike 73. Division II: 1. Seabury Hall 49, 2. Maui Prep 168, 3. Lanai 211, 4. Kihei Charter 316.

Individual results–1. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 21:00; 2. Kaylee Volner, Seabury Hall, 21:37; 3. Austin Ruppenthal, Maui High, 24:03; 4. McKayla Reyes, Baldwin, 24:23; 5. Sarah Pease, King Kekaulike, 24:30; 6. Julia Knowles, Baldwin, 24:38; 7. Erin Kobashigawa, Baldwin, 24:39; 8. Elly Swartz, Seabury Hall, 24:45; 9. Makena Stevenson, Maui High, 25:00; 10. Olivia Bozich, Maui Prep, 25:33; 11. Teani Arakawa, King Kekaulike, 25:41; 12. Anysis Fuentos, Lahainaluna, 25:44; 13. Trinity Fox, Maui High, 25:49; 14. Drayton Ruppenthal, Maui High, 25:50; 15. Kathryn O’Neill, King Kekaulike, 25:51; 16. Amy Joy Schmitt, Baldwin, 25:57; 17. Raelynn Yoshida, Kamehameha Maui, 26:05; 18. Sarai Poepoe, Kamehameha Maui, 26:07; 19. Deena Kiyabu, Baldwin, 26:15; 20. Maile Dougherty, Seabury Hall, 26:23; 21. Angel Dela Cruz, St. Anthony, 26:33; 22. Chloe Toma, Baldwin, 26:35; 23. Kalea Acevedo Silva, Lahainaluna, 26:37; 24. Czerena Bayle, Maui High, 26:40; 25. Zoe Bailey, King Kekaulike, 26:50; 26. Lily Mcleod, Seabury Hall, 26:57; 27. Noami Takakura, Baldwin, 27:03; 28. Nyasia Martinez, King Kekaulike, 27:05; 29. Heidi Mahan, Maui Prep, 27:13; 30. Nida Bergoust, Maui High, 27:18; 31. Kira Caterina, Seabury Hall, 27:25; 32. Emma Ayresman, King Kekaulike, 27:28; 33. Zoe Rehrer, King Kekaulike, 27:33; 34. Serena Yuen, Maui High, 27:44; 35. Elizabeth Thibaudeau, Seabury Hall, 28:17; 36. Alyson Panglao, King Kekaulike, 28:21; 37. Celina Romero, Lanai, 28:30; 38. Alysha Fontanilla, Baldwin, 28:32; 39. Cassidy Matsuda, Maui High, 28:36; 40. Nicole Daniels, Maui High, 28:50; 41. Micah Manuel, Lanai, 28:55; 42. Ashley Nielson, Maui Prep, 29:06; 43. Jasmine Molina, Lanai, 29:07; 44. Kaylee Cordeiro, Baldwin, 29:11; 45. Amaya Hoopii Baptista, Lanai, 29:12; 46. Fuji Johnson, Maui High, 29:13; 47. Sofia Andaluz, Kihei Charter, 29:18; 48. Sophia Horowitz, Seabury Hall, 29:20; 49. Lilia Davis, Kamehameha Maui, 29:21; 50. Jenna Boggs, Baldwin, 29:22; 51. Reese Guzman, Maui High, 29:44; 52. Mykaela Padron, Baldwin, 30:22; 53. Camille Haluber, Maui High, 30:37; 54. Nadine Cunha, Maui Prep, 30:39; 55. Sydney Snyder, Maui Prep, 30:48; 56. Sarah Fusato, King Kekaulike, 30:55; 57. Lily Pascua, Baldwin, 30:57; 58. Jasmine Begley, Baldwin, 30:58; 59. Fernanda Maldonado, Baldwin, 31:12; 60. Anela Maier, Baldwin, 31:28; 61. Jaden Viloria, Baldwin, 31:31; 62. Aaryanna Lonzaga, Maui High, 31:33; 63. Erin Mukai, Baldwin, 31:34; 64. Erin Ong, Baldwin, 31:35; 65. Olivia Fukushima, Baldwin, 32:30; 66. Logan Tsukiyama, Maui High, 32:44; 67. Annalyn Hatfield, Maui High, 32:54; 68. Charlie Abreu, King Kekaulike, 33:09; 69. Arabella Silao, Lahainaluna, 33:22; 70. Tylea Cuello, Maui High, 33:24; 71. Maya Ploi Blasi, Hana, 33:33; 72. Christine Davis, Kihei Charter, 33:42; 73. Lehia Koanui, Lanai, 33:44; 74. Sydnie Matsuda, Maui High, 34:03; 75. Sokha Furumoto, St. Anthony, 35:04; 76. Kaila Macadangdang, Baldwin, 35:09; 77. Ellie Shapiro, Kihei Charter, 35:13; 78. Sheila Agcaoili, Lanai, 35:18; 79. Carine Bleasdell, Kihei Charter, 35:25; 80. Britney Bautista, Maui High, 35:42; 81. Audrey Barth, Kihei Charter, 35:43; 82. Kaliya Javier, Maui High, 36:39; 83. Naupaka Borders, Lanai, 42:57.

Boys

Team results–Division I: 1. Maui High 23, 2. King Kekaulike 95, 3. Baldwin 152, 4. Kamehameha Maui 167. Division II: 1. Seabury Hall 38, 2. Kihei Charter 164, 3. Maui Prep 164, 4. Molokai 265, 5. Lanai 287, 6. St. Anthony 393.

Individual results–1. Adam Hakola, Maui High, 17:57; 2. Damon Wakefield, Maui High, 18:04; 3. Cole Davidson, Seabury Hall, 18:08; 4. Hunter Shields, Maui High, 18:13; 5. Ka’eo Keomaka, Seabury Hall, 18:23; 6. Connor Kong, Maui High, 18:48; 7. Gabe Frampton, Seabury Hall, 19:21; 8. Obed Ramirez, Baldwin, 19:28; 9. Jonathan Merchant, Seabury Hall, 19:34; 10. Jeremiah Mccall, Lahainaluna, 19:43; 11. Rylie Shields, Maui High, 19:47; 12. Gian Santiensanio, Kihei Charter, 19:48; 13. Marcus Kamakaiwi, King Kekaulike, 19:49; 14. Slater Fleck, Maui Prep, 19:50; 15. Louie Smith, Seabury Hall, 19:58; 16. Robert Mawae, Molokai, 19:59; 17. Ansel Newman, King Kekaulike, 20:04; 18. Jonah Kirkham, Maui Prep, 20:05; 19. Ozzi Doherty, Maui Prep, 20:14; 20. Joey Musto, King Kekaulike, 20:15; 21. Kanai O’Connor, King Kekaulike, 20:23; 22. Jared Cantere, Maui High, 20:25; 23. Shane Behn, Kihei Charter, 20:35; 24. Pukonakona Patricio, Kamehameha Maui, 20:38; 25. Alex Hamamura, Baldwin, 20:48; 26. Quinn Shapiro, Kihei Charter, 20:49; 27. Micah Ban, Maui High, 20:50; 28. La’a Ponce, Baldwin, 21:01; 29. Griffin Hardy, King Kekaulike, 21:05; 30. Chase Fevella, Kamehameha Maui, 21:09; 31. Pohaku Kepler, Kihei Charter, 21:21; 32. Jared Magaoay, Maui High, 21:23; 33. Hadriel Vasquez-Abarca, King Kekaulike, 21:29; 34. Ethan Gulnac, Seabury Hall, 21:34; 35. Innes Asher, Seabury Hall, 21:35; 36. Koenig Biegel, Seabury Hall, 21:42; 37. Richard Haney, Kamehameha Maui, 21:47; 38. Garrett Smith, Kamehameha Maui, 21:54; 39. Mark Key Ambe, Lanai, 21:55; 40. Davin Giron, Maui High, 21:56; 41. Isaiah Bell, Lahainaluna, 21:58; 42. Ross Peck, Seabury Hall, 22:01; 43. Kamalu Kaawa Richardson, Molokai, 22:10; 44. Cy Ornellas, Kamehameha Maui, 22:11; 45. Clayton Glass, Maui Prep, 22:12; 46. Miles Stone, Seabury Hall, 22:14; 47. Aden Kinoshita, Baldwin, 22:17; 48. Quaid Sagon, Maui High, 22:19; 49. Sean Cerizo, St. Anthony, 22:28; 50. Francis Cendana, Baldwin, 22:35; 51. Ryan Padron, Baldwin, 22:54; 52. Kalai Anderson, Seabury Hall, 23:03; 53. Elliot Tom, Baldwin, 23:07; 54. Chuong Do, Baldwin, 23:11; 55. Louis John Romero, Lanai, 23:14; 56. Namaka Ross, Molokai, 23:19; 57. Johann Flores, Lahainaluna, 23:20; 58. Lloyd Bediamol, Maui High, 23:22; 59. Kalei Chin, Seabury Hall, 23:34; 60. Dacyn Bayez Etrata, Lanai, 23:39; 61. Tysen Marquez, Baldwin, 23:40; 62. Aaron Pagan, Kamehameha Maui, 23:52; 63. Luca Brokelhurst , Seabury Hall, 24:03; 64. Gable Beerer, Maui High, 24:13; 65. Darious Soo Hoo, Baldwin, 24:19; 66. Daniel Tongson, St. Anthony, 24:21; 67. Matthew Takakura, Baldwin, 24:22; 68. Kenneth Manuel, Lanai, 24:30; 69. Jayden Fontanilla, Baldwin, 24:33; 70. Noah Decambra, King Kekaulike, 24:34; 71. Blaze Kaneakalau English, Molokai, 24:35; 72. Chase Keating , Seabury Hall, 24:40; 73. Kai Frostad, King Kekaulike, 24:53; 74. Connor McCarthy, Seabury Hall, 25:16; 75. Nalu Nakamura, King Kekaulike, 25:17; 76. Harrison Craymond, Maui Prep, 25:18; 77. Jan Lloyd Simon, Lanai, 25:20; 78. Kanoe Mitnick, Baldwin, 25:58; 79. Kendrew Olboc, Kihei Charter, 26:03; 80. Cole Laulusa, Baldwin, 26:154; 81. Caden Sconfienza, Maui High, 26:24; 82. Riley Ambrose, St. Anthony, 26:35; 83. Mark Ruaburo, Lanai, 26:50; 84. Gabe Cagnoni, Kihei Charter, 27:23; 85. Jacob Black, Baldwin, 27:31; 86. Aden Johnson, King Kekaulike, 27:35; 87. Xander Nakamura, Baldwin, 27:48; 88. Owali Moeai, Hana, 27:59; 89. Aiden Fox, Maui High, 28:05; 90. Evan Ing, Baldwin, 28:06; 91. Jalen Kalama, Molokai, 28:20; 92. Peyton Gillespie, Maui Prep, 28:43; 93. Lucas Engh, Baldwin, 29:02; 94. Gage Bailey, King Kekaulike, 29:15; 95. Liam Gillis, Kihei Charter, 29:24; 96. Owen Svetin, Molokai, 29:31; 97. Jack Driscoll, King Kekaulike, 29:57; 98. Pono Birney, Seabury Hall, 31:00; 99. Isaac Hessell, Maui Prep, 31:01; 100. Dakota Aganos, King Kekaulike, 31:03; 101. Kevin Martin, Baldwin, 31:13; 102. Jason Huynh, Seabury Hall, 32:05; 103. Dan Vu, Baldwin, 32:08; 104. Jerone Samari, Maui Prep, 32:26; 105. Trevor, Tanaka, St. Anthony, 33:27; 106. Jomel Etrata, Lanai, 33:31; 107. Michael, Adams, St. Anthony, 33:59; 108. Caden Wheeler, Maui Prep, 34:50; 109. Reynel Tinaza, Baldwin, 35:29; 110. Roscoe Toulouse , Seabury Hall, 39:29; 111. Charles Megla, Baldwin, 45:15; 112. Jacob Jerome, Maui Prep, 47:15.

COMMENTS