×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Covered in mud, Hayden Wilde of New Zealand smiles after winning the men’s title at the Xterra World Championship off-road triathlon Sunday at the Ritz-Carlton, Kapalua. The Maui News / MATTHEW THAYER photos

TRIATHLON

XTERRA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Sunday’s Results

At Ritz-Carlton, Kapalua

(Note: Pro results were previously published in The Maui News)

Bermuda’s Flora Duffy makes her way through the bike course on her way to winning her sixth women’s title.

Female

15-19–1. Barbora Stupková 3:22:56, 2. Vendulka Rysava 3:25:43, 3. Julia Allred 3:33:50, 4. Jamie Harker 3:35:46, 5. Katja Krenn 3:50:45, 6. Jordan Gwyen Austin 4:13:01, 7. Elizabeth Harita 4:16:36.

20-24–1. Bronwyn Tayler 4:25:42, 2. Ayla Stallworth 4:53:31, 3. KrysTelle Noyes 5:44:29.

25-29–1. Hana Odlová 3:17:04, 2. Amanda Presgraves 3:38:57, 3. Clémence Dède 3:45:21, 4. Abbi Milner 3:45:59, 5. Ash Brubaker 3:55:10, 6. Gloriana Gonzalez 3:58:38, 7. Nora Jodrey 4:08:49, 8. Holly Brown 4:08:54, 9. Betsy Hochman 4:10:09, 10. Juhi Shah 4:18:47, 11. Madalyn Lee 4:55:14.

30-34–1. Carolyne Guay 3:16:07, 2. Christy Drever 3:24:51, 3. Jennifer Johnson 3:34:56, 4. Klara Cerna 3:41:54, 5. Amanda Bayer 3:42:38, 6. Caitlin Bowerman 3:48:33, 7. Heather Wilson 4:10:25, 8. Tory Sigmond 4:19:30, 9. Oceane Maindron 4:35:57, 10. Lisa Smuskowitz 5:14:03.

35-39–1. Kateina Ježková 3:15:10, 2. Liz Whiteley 3:33:43, 3. Jess Culver 4:00:29, 4. Martina Doleželová 4:13:04, 5. Rebecca Auyer 4:14:20, 6. Paige Bell 4:18:12, 7. Carin Hayward 4:23:43, 8. Jennifer Camacho 4:38:18, 9. Meredith Gardner 5:01:28.

40-44–1. Holly Wright 3:36:02, 2. Cathy Yndestad 3:38:11, 3. Amber Tingey 3:41:28, 4. Lucie Hrabová 3:44:24, 5. Emma Briggs 3:48:13, 6. Steffi Steinberg 3:56:13, 7. Shelby Klugo 4:03:18, 8. Amanda Frost 4:24:47, 9. Michelle Smith 4:24:47, 10. Whitney Burdzilauskas 4:35:27, 11. Leilani Chargualaf 4:52:57, 12. Yun Yi 5:07:28.

45-49–1. Shelley Peachell 3:49:38, 2. Vanessa Buchin Roulie 3:50:27, 3. Céline Kluska 3:57:59, 4. Pam Colbert 4:03:10, 5. Cindy Chetley-Thomson 4:16:21, 6. Nicole Johnson 4:22:03, 7. Diana Sankovic 5:51:32, 8. Sandra Gibbens 6:18:08.

50-54–1. Teresa Harrison 4:04:49, 2. Cathy Gallagher 4:37:36, 3. Karen Brisson 4:46:08, 4. Jeanne Hoffman 5:31:59, 5. Yuka Obayashi 6:06:34.

55-59–1. Cherie Touchette 4:15:04, 2. Linda Martin 4:37:05, 3. Alice Spriesterbach 4:55:53, 4. Sandra Garcia 5:25:50, 5. Kim Wagner 5:39:16, 6. Mary Storgaard 6:40:24, 7. Julianne Sterrett 6:42:49.

60-64–1. Sharon McDowell-Larsen 3:52:22, 2. Tamara Tabeek 4:07:28, 3. Silvia Brandstetter 4:25:57, 4. Catherine Walker 4:48:17, 5. Jill Wiest 6:12:37.

65-69–1. Lorenn Walker 5:26:02, 2. Sheri Schrock 6:15:09.

70-74–1. Jo Garuccio 5:41:54.

Male

15-19–1. Sullivan Middaugh 2:58:35, 2. Will Stacey 3:16:33, 3. Dallin Geddes 3:18:25, 4. AJ Stacey 3:28:11, 5. Antonios Dimitrios Lafis 3:34:18.

20-24–1. Anders Johnson 2:43:34, 2. Jakub Ruzicka 2:48:21, 3. Ian Baun 2:50:21, 4. Baptiste Fordoxcel 3:00:35, 5. Adam Holomoucky 3:05:54, 6. Edmond Roy 3:06:05, 7. Tetsuki Kaji 3:18:15, 8. Evan Santo 3:26:42.

25-29–1. Guillaume Meunier 2:38:34, 2. Javier Megia Ciudad 2:46:30, 3. Aurélien Pinel 2:55:04, 4. Thomas Linder 3:14:46, 5. Jon Drozd 3:15:18, 6. Jayson Dupuy 3:22:41, 7. Ignacio Mendez-Nunez 3:27:04, 8. Somerset Schrock 3:34:16, 9. Bryce Zaffarano 3:43:21, 10. Gabe Bram 3:43:21, 11. Patrick Martin 4:01:21, 12. Terry Haymes 4:24:36, 13. Quinn Starker 4:40:25.

30-34–1. Brandon Nied 2:47:43, 2. Tomas Lubin 2:51:24, 3. Vivien Monnet 2:54:44, 4. James Kirschner 3:10:05, 5. John Wiygul 3:21:17, 6. Ryota Nakatani 3:23:53, 7. Bryan Rocha 3:25:29, 8. Jeff MacNair 3:26:34, 9. Broghan Enright 3:27:30, 10. Adam Chudoba 3:27:36, 11. Gregori Almonte 3:27:45, 12. Trevor Grayson 3:35:53, 13. Parker Spencer 3:36:54, 14. Travis Fitzgerald 3:44:24, 15. Tyler Guggemos 3:47:31, 16. Jonathan Webber 4:01:38, 17. Ian Mariano 4:15:29, 18. Karl Hansen 4:16:44, 19. Joseph Crisostomo Jr. 4:41:23, 20. Vince Ballou 5:17:50.

35-39–1. Adrien Pascal 2:43:04, 2. Eddier Godinez Marin 2:57:59, 3. Hosea Shepherd 2:59:08, 4. Dwayne Dixon 3:02:42, 5. Jonathan Rotzien 3:05:04, 6. Paolo Maltauro 3:07:52, 7. Evan Rudd 3:17:59, 8. Edward Schmitt 3:24:30, 9. Caleb Guest 3:25:11, 10. Todd Stackhouse 3:25:41, 11. Ben Rive 3:26:19, 12. Nate Hyde 3:29:31, 13. Heimanu Boosie 3:33:18, 14. Blake Gill 3:33:33, 15. Reece McGregor 3:34:20, 16. Adam Haynes 3:38:33, 17. Peter Jaksa 3:47:20, 18. Eric Fauchon 3:47:46, 19. Devin Hirschi 3:48:32, 20. Eric Davidson 3:53:37, 21. Michael Hooper 4:07:38, 22. Matthew Wong 4:11:02, 23. Juan Vierheller 4:17:10, 24. Russ Zanetti 4:17:50.

40-44–1. Jason Michalak 3:03:51, 2. David Guenthardt 3:04:06, 3. Alessandro Grattoni 3:15:22, 4. Josh Flanagan 3:16:45, 5. Jason Savill 3:23:39, 6. Guillaume Damour 3:29:13, 7. Shawn Bohrer 3:31:22, 8. Eric Johnson 3:31:28, 9. Etienne Laurier 3:34:28, 10. Adam Ross 3:42:05, 11. Jason Britton 3:42:14, 12. Joe Baldock 3:43:09, 13. Dustin Hess 3:47:46, 14. Frederic Stoven 3:49:13, 15. Lawrence Herold 3:50:10, 16. Greg Fitzgerald 3:51:44, 17. Darryl Ganon 3:58:46, 18. Phillip Maskiewicz 3:58:51, 19. John Dowd 4:05:13, 20. Steve Bedilion 4:14:36, 21. David Kahn 5:14:24, 22. William Oldham 5:22:21, 23. Russell Wagner 6:38:08.

45-49–1. Michael Dorr 3:03:40, 2. Karel Sumbal 3:08:56, 3. Lionel Biau 3:14:36, 4. Jack Cartwright 3:15:54, 5. Tomas Peter 3:22:02, 6. Edward Johnson 3:28:48, 7. Mike Gommel 3:33:58, 8. Jefferson Oishi 3:35:20, 9. Phillip Glenn 3:36:08, 10. Fernando Lopez 3:37:17, 11. Charles Fortier 3:40:02, 12. Travis Tindle 3:45:13, 13. Ben Boyd 3:59:21, 14. Ross Germani 4:05:47, 15. Keith Graham 4:10:34, 16. Jacob Head 4:12:08, 17. Sky Trammell 4:24:21, 18. Scott Thomson 4:48:41, 19. Ozan Karacagil 5:03:32, 20. Mark Rivers 5:16:24, 21. Frank Violi Jr 5:26:36.

50-54–1. Cal Zaryski 3:03:17, 2. Henry Reed 3:10:09, 3. Jonas Plogner 3:10:17, 4. Eric Snowberg 3:17:26, 5. Georg Harbauer 3:18:06, 6. Chip Kogelmann 3:19:00, 7. Olivier Poillerat 3:19:48, 8. Erik Michiels 3:24:59, 9. Jon Montgomery 3:28:20, 10. Andy Kelsey 3:31:59, 11. Norman Ritchie 3:39:46, 12. Pat Stacey 3:46:17, 13. Keith Schumann 3:46:55, 14. Roberto Florencia 3:51:36, 15. Brandon Kerkstra 3:53:59, 16. Paul Duhamel 3:55:09, 17. Keith Watson 3:57:43, 18. Craig Ewashko 3:59:20, 19. Scott McGill 4:03:12, 20. John-Patrick Hui 4:07:22, 21. John Woolley 4:08:45, 22. Joseph Long 4:20:03, 23. Joe Mattiacci 4:23:41, 24. Roger James Sardea 4:27:42, 25. Ferdinand Rust 4:30:33, 26. Jay Heller 4:32:18, 27. Jon Iannaccone 4:34:14, 28. Scott Miller 4:51:07, 29. Mike Bard 5:00:44, 30. James Herbaugh 5:42:09, 31. Edward Apolinar 5:52:33, 32. Robert Gibbens 6:21:07.

55-59–1. Grzegorz Zgliczynski 3:10:56, 2. Donny Forsyth 3:17:24, 3. David Brown 3:26:33, 4. Bryon Howard 3:27:59, 5. Greg Stevenson 3:29:37, 6. Doron Reuveni 3:38:43, 7. Michael McGann 3:41:42, 8. Michael Mazza 3:43:56, 9. Christopher Peaslee 3:54:30, 10. Stephen Parker 3:55:14, 11. Nigel Willerton 3:57:30, 12. Manuel Narvaez 3:57:53, 13. Billy Daley 4:00:48, 14. Doug Ross 4:09:55, 15. Karl Edgerton 4:11:42, 16. Robert White 4:17:09, 17. William Vickers 4:20:08, 18. Robert Ballou 4:41:52, 19. Dave Sutton 5:06:34, 20. Bill Bromiley 5:39:57, 21. Steven Simontacchi 6:30:28.

60-64–1. Francois Consentino 3:21:37, 2. Brent Peacock 3:28:40, 3. Morgan Stebbins 3:45:17, 4. James Rolette 3:45:51, 5. Kent Richardson 3:51:41, 6. Jiří Dušek 3:53:47, 7. Kelly Brandson 3:56:44, 8. Tim Milton 4:00:30, 9. Tom Monica 4:04:09, 10. David Cronquist 4:06:10, 11. Bruce Wilson 4:14:18, 12. John Stratton 4:17:31, 13. Gerry Clark 4:20:24, 14. Bruce Moore 4:25:50, 15. Louis Stephenson 4:29:09, 16. Gerry Steinberg 5:04:09, 17. Steve Fisher 5:08:40.

65-69–1. Walt Rider 4:32:34, 2. Mike Overton 4:37:52, 3. James Stanfield Jr 4:45:13, 4. Richie Schneider 6:04:18.

70-74–1. Carl Peterson 4:27:56, 2. Alan Moore 4:58:34.

75-79–1. Bruce Wacker 5:21:53.

Challenged–1. Miroslav Motejzík 4:19:30, 2. Craig Vogtsberger 4:57:24, 3. Pepe Candon 6:40:07.

OrgChal–1. Michal Pilousek 3:25:17, 2. Michal Pilousek Sr. 3:48:40.

*****

TRAIL RUNNING

Saturday’s Results

At Ritz-Carlton, Kapalua

XTERRA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 21K

Female

15-19–1. Abigail Sutherland 2:21:57, 2. Carlee Albrecht 2:37:16, 3. Amy Parry 3:04:11.

20-24–1. Hanne De Vet 1:49:11, 2. Kateri Danay 2:24:39, 3. Kiley Dindinger 2:27:55, 4. Maria Alejandra Aguilar 2:29:18, 5. Joanne Lee 2:44:26.

25-29–1. Grayson Murphy 1:31:18, 2. Bailey Kowalczyk 1:38:35, 3. Megan Lacy 1:41:05, 4. Sam Lewis 1:42:31, 5. Rachel Tomajczyk 1:48:54, 6. Flora Chauvin 2:14:19, 7. Madeline Fishman 2:18:45, 8. Kelsey Liu 2:20:24, 9. Felicia Tatulli 2:23:10, 10. Ericka Yiu 2:41:17.

30-34–1. Katherine Short 1:38:36, 2. Polina Hodnette 1:52:18, 3. Lauren Misenti 2:04:23, 4. Alyssa Malley 2:04:28, 5. Clemence Ory 2:09:34, 6. Kassandra DeJarnatt 2:34:44, 7. Whitney Regan 2:36:42, 8. Lindsay Barnes 3:00:10, 9. Britany Arakawa 3:00:11, 10. Amanda Cornyn 3:32:04.

35-39–1. Gemma Slaughter 2:02:44, 2. Marni Sumbal 2:04:04, 3. Malia Crouse 2:06:29, 4. Kristyn Carriere 2:36:01, 5. Irina Razina 2:38:50, 6. ashley Howard 2:39:42, 7. Kira Krukowski 2:41:38, 8. Pilita Winchatz 2:42:40, 9. Nicole Smith 2:46:38, 10. Kira Chung 2:55:21, 11. Silvia Yepiz 3:07:54, 12. Lindsay Meyer-Smith 3:17:06, 13. Stephanie Cornyn 3:32:04, 14. Bri Turner 3:39:14.

40-44–1. Mieko Ochsner 1:53:45, 2. Corrie Crane 2:10:50, 3. Nikki Moreno 2:12:58, 4. Mayumi Coloma 2:28:14, 5. Paula Berger 2:46:37, 6. Kim Colton 2:52:01, 7. Kari Taylor-Romero 2:53:44, 8. Maud Zipper 2:54:00, 9. Kristen Levitt 3:00:11.

45-49–1. Charo Egan 2:09:23, 2. Jodie Taylor 2:14:47, 3. Shelly Snyder 2:29:19, 4. Melissa Pampulov 2:32:52, 5. Andrea Hicks 2:38:01, 6. Heather Hirschson 2:40:48, 7. Nina M Hasler 2:43:12, 8. Stacia Murray 2:49:21, 9. Michal Castle 3:16:13.

50-54–1. Stacey Hendry 2:13:36, 2. Uilani Pauole de Sa 2:22:37, 3. Kelly Muragin 2:40:22, 4. Julianna Batizy-Morley 2:42:18, 5. Gail Falkenbury 2:54:34, 6. Susan Passerotti 3:37:07.

55-59–1. Kelly Howard 2:11:22, 2. Gillian Walker 2:27:17, 3. Marsha Sarver 2:32:30, 4. Angela Kwong 2:41:10, 5. Arlene Carino 3:00:17, 6. Joy Secritario 3:00:34.

60-64–1. Sabra Cohen 2:18:44, 2. Julie Heidt 2:35:36, 3. Jan Tefft 2:50:25, 4. Miriam Hiser 3:01:30, 5. Janet Higa-Miller 3:44:01, 6. Linda Okita 4:21:24.

70-74–1. Debbie Wagner 3:21:09, 2. Jo May 4:03:30.

Male

15-19–1. Porter Middaugh 1:38:14, 2. Štepán Holomoucký 2:13:03.

20-24–1. Andrew Owens 1:46:16, 2. Gabriel Tom 1:51:18, 3. Cameron Condie 2:59:24.

25-29–1. Najim Mahmoud 1:24:39, 2. Edward Owens 1:26:28, 3. Jacob Fure 1:40:07, 4. Taylor Bryant 1:40:42, 5. Jonathan Harper 1:42:19, 6. Christopher Huang 1:44:44, 7. Eric Wesolowski 1:49:20, 8. Taylor Friesen 1:58:47, 9. Trevor Short 2:05:07, 10. Matthew Sorenson 2:10:54, 11. Samuel Mccathren 2:22:20, 12. Marshall Tyler 2:29:05, 13. Tim DeMichele 2:34:36, 14. Jake Korth 3:05:02.

30-34–1. Andy Wacker 1:24:11, 2. Travis Lavin 1:35:24, 3. Joseph DeMoor 1:37:12, 4. Forrest Misenti 1:40:22, 5. Stewart Jones 1:41:28, 6. Jakub Odl 1:53:34, 7. Martin Cox 2:03:21, 8. Tyler Coleman 2:05:13, 9. Shawn Obrien 2:18:28, 10. Steven Svach 2:24:13, 11. Vincent Deogracias 2:24:22, 12. Frederick Stevens-Smith 2:29:16, 13. Ravi Sharma 2:32:03, 14. William Zabel 2:33:25, 15. Matthew Mitchell 2:33:59, 16. Keoni Wong 2:54:13, 17. Zach Englert 2:56:56, 18. Alexander Wetterhahn 3:20:03, 19. Bryan Pono Ashlock 3:23:54.

35-39–1. Joseph Gray 1:22:25, 2. Brett Hales 1:25:16, 3. Devin Vanscoy 1:35:52, 4. Jeremiah Allen 1:51:22, 5. Scott Kurytnik 1:54:10, 6. Bradley Kukral 1:54:41, 7. Jimmy Bokinskie 2:08:27, 8. Nicholas Corbet 2:14:21, 9. Ryan McGonigle 2:16:01, 10. Jacob Fisher 2:21:44, 11. Kelly Hoffman 2:24:43, 12. Matthew McGillicuddy 2:29:02, 13. Wesley Calvan 2:29:02, 14. Nimai Wong 2:32:51, 15. Alwayne Failano 2:35:51, 16. Aaron Fernandez 2:43:51, 17. Raymundo Medina 2:48:48, 18. Kevin Lewis 2:55:59, 19. Corey Pung 3:01:16, 20. Chris Wizner 3:02:08, 21. Chris Della 3:02:15.

40-44–1. Ricardo Carriedo 1:45:23, 2. Lawrence Herold 1:48:19, 3. Taro Kimura 1:52:13, 4. Tanner Clark 1:56:31, 5. Djanny Mohi Maimaro 2:00:24, 6. Samuel Silva 2:04:29, 7. Justin Brackett 2:14:13, 8. Adrian Brozell 2:19:59, 9. Jeremy Allen 2:25:03, 10. Chris Maurer 2:27:42, 11. Obediah (Obie) Levine 2:32:06, 12. Adam McGhee 2:36:13, 13. Darrick Duran 2:42:47, 14. Tony Barnhill 2:48:34, 15. Etienne Zipper 2:54:44, 16. Warren Smith 2:55:41, 17. Nick Sorensen 3:32:04, 18. Jason Tepora 3:36:38.

45-49–1. Kean Mihata 1:47:14, 2. Heiria Jordan 1:49:48, 3. Fernando Lopez 1:54:34, 4. Christopher Miller 2:05:54, 5. Jerry Bartolome 2:20:08, 6. TJ Sawyer 2:22:21, 7. Arnaud Roulie 2:41:26, 8. Steve Castle 2:51:45, 9. Daniel Kawamoto 2:53:35, 10. Aaron Diaz 3:17:15, 11. Myles Michibata 3:29:50.

50-54–1. Gerald Romero 1:47:11, 2. Daniel Hill 1:50:35, 3. Kevin Garnier 1:53:47, 4. Sean Berg 1:59:41, 5. Clive Lobo 2:06:22, 6. Matthew Larsen 2:08:22, 7. Nick Muragin 2:10:49, 8. Christopher Rutz 2:18:35, 9. Gary Chiang 2:24:28, 10. Joseph Panelo 2:31:49, 11. Troy Vigil 2:34:48, 12. Ron Fingers 2:35:42, 13. Blaine Nakamura 2:50:41, 14. Joel Stinton 3:00:11, 15. Lem Schutt 3:13:39, 16. Brent Turner 3:39:15.

55-59–1. John Borthwick 2:08:22, 2. William Jabour 2:13:52, 3. Erol Ackoe 2:23:43, 4. Blair Layng 2:38:13, 5. Hong Zeng Yuen Schat 2:42:40, 6. Steven Cooper 3:38:01.

60-64–1. Ray Brust 1:50:30, 2. Samuel Shusterman 1:52:17, 3. Todd Marohnic 1:52:48, 4. Michael Fussell 2:05:10, 5. Elliot Block 2:11:08, 6. David Adams 2:22:10, 7. Bill Brunskill 2:49:13.

65-69–1. Paul Jenkins 3:05:05.

70-74–1. Bill Braun 2:37:28, 2. Gordon Dooley 2:48:10, 3. Doug Beagle 3:00:09, 4. Frank Deogracias 4:03:13.

75-79–1. Thomas Miller 3:49:28.

PhyChal–1. Craig Vogtsberger 1:42:33.

DUKE BEACH HOUSE XTERRA 10K

Female

15-19–1. Ashton Thomson 1:06:42, 2. Eden Newman 1:11:22, 3. Frankie Saraniti 1:14:04, 4. Helen Hicks 1:27:36.

20-24–1. Malia Hui 1:04:52, 2. Camila Martinez 1:05:34.

25-29–1. Mikaela Hannam 54:48, 2. Cynthia Edgerton 1:00:21, 3. Kellie Anderson 1:01:01, 4. Eryn Blakely 1:02:59, 5. Ellen Edgerton 1:07:58, 6. Sharon Menchaca 1:08:06, 7. Kassidy Rask 1:09:06, 8. Josabel Archangel-Mitchell 1:17:33.

30-34–1. Vanessa Lebrun 1:01:09, 2. Ashley Ooley 1:10:05, 3. Regina MacMaster 1:16:46, 4. Emily McCulliss 1:17:23, 5. Sara McKee 1:27:50, 6. Alicia Rietzel 1:40:24.

35-39–1. Mandy Eischen 56:02, 2. Deb Nigh 58:53, 3. Melissa Miller 1:01:37, 4. Reina Shiozuki 1:04:58, 5. Kristen Jarosz 1:11:28, 6. Cinthia Ruby Balcazar León 1:20:27, 7. Reina Deogracias 1:24:10, 8. Kristi Ota 1:26:04, 9. Emily Marzeski 1:31:22, 10. Jessica Stowell 1:31:23, 11. Laura Nayman 1:34:34, 12. Sieny Corpuz 2:10:59.

40-44–1. Nicole Guest 1:10:27, 2. Kate Colman 1:14:13, 3. Laura Patterson 1:16:37, 4. Erin Hottinger 1:16:51, 5. Tatsiana Tarasava 1:24:08, 6. Eybeth Bard 1:27:35, 7. Cristina Maldonado 1:34:41.

45-49–1. Melissa Norland 56:11, 2. Ingrid Middaugh 1:01:00, 3. Heather Ott 1:07:00, 4. Karen Love 1:08:45, 5. Tia Hubbard 1:17:30, 6. Jaime Hipsher 1:27:54.

50-54–1. Sarah Martinez 1:11:16, 2. Teresa Munoz 1:11:26, 3. Tesha Newman 1:11:59, 4. Karen Sbarbaro 1:16:53, 5. Lisa Mezger 1:17:32, 6. Joy Peterson 1:20:21, 7. Shirley Wright 1:31:48, 8. Asako Shimazu 1:33:21, 9. Alisa Luckado 1:35:22, 10. Diane McDonald 1:37:46, 11. Krysten Fingers 1:40:14, 12. Lisa Agdeppa 1:47:33.

55-59–1. Michele Hodson 1:06:22, 2. Martine Milton 1:08:05, 3. Rachel Fell 1:14:52, 4. Cheryl Black 1:17:14, 5. Siu Whitehead 1:23:00, 6. Diane Borthwick 1:25:13, 7. Tracy Owens 1:31:14, 8. Gwendolyn Chung 1:37:19.

60-64–1. Madeleine King 1:27:21, 2. Robin Tibaduiza 2:08:40, 3. Carmelisa Caverhill 2:08:40.

65-69–1. Merry Pratt 1:30:53, 2. Kathryn Cassidy 1:48:14.

Male

15-19–1. Thomas Snoble 1:00:39.

20-24–1. Jose Montes 55:20.

25-29–1. Christopher Bord 55:53, 2. Josiah Cuckler 1:03:48, 3. Aryien Shapiro 1:17:36, 4. Jhett Cihak 1:30:55, 5. David Alvarez 1:34:04.

30-34–1. Andrew Layman 50:57, 2. Bradely Milton 57:25, 3. Jonathan Floyd 58:28, 4. Micah Millard 59:01, 5. Juan Hernandez 1:04:52, 6. Aaron Epp 1:09:17, 7. Mike Grossman 1:13:55, 8. Andreas Zimmermann 1:16:25, 9. Ryan MacMaster 1:16:44, 10. Brandon Deardorff 1:24:21, 11. Ryan Flake 1:27:50.

35-39–1. Kris Sneddon 55:13, 2. David Nigh 59:30, 3. Matthew Kenfield 1:00:27, 4. Giovanny Gonzalez 1:41:25, 5. Ryan Corpuz 2:10:59.

40-44–1. Larry Au 52:32, 2. Jeffrey Peterson 55:31, 3. Justin Pyper 59:31, 4. McKibbin Mist 1:27:54, 5. Jose Iniguez 1:59:32.

45-49–1. Michael Rains 52:49, 2. Ioan Martin 56:36, 3. Lance Hamilton 56:49, 4. John Zingarelli 59:01, 5. Anthony Snoble 1:00:39, 6. Kyle Hamilton 1:01:07, 7. Angus Scott Potter 1:15:25, 8. Valter Filho 1:33:56.

50-54–1. Jean-Robert Wells 53:19, 2. Ron Perry 1:00:55, 3. Richard Hendry 1:00:55, 4. Chadwick Roberts 1:06:09, 5. Brett Stallworth 1:15:44, 6. Mandaar Gokhale 1:16:17, 7. Michael Luckado 1:35:22.

55-59–1. Robert Newman 53:00, 2. Scott Harper 1:09:03, 3. Albert Zimmermann 1:16:58, 4. Purnell Sterrett 1:17:25, 5. Wade Anderson 1:21:17, 6. Eric Edgerton 1:22:28, 7. Erik Seiden 1:28:10, 8. Brian Storgaard 1:30:54.

60-64–1. Kerry Yndestad 1:06:00, 2. Jay Grubb 1:06:26, 3. Kevin Fell 1:14:59.

65-69–1. Ryoji Shiotsuki 1:04:55.

70-74–1. Patrick Carroll 1:39:39.

HULA GRILL XTERRA 5K

Female

9 and under–1. Devyn Herbaugh 36:34.

10-14–1. Jessie Young 25:09, 2. Maddie Eischen 26:48, 3. Ariane Thomson 27:57, 4. Kailana Hagan 29:21, 5. Elizabeth Potter 34:05, 6. Elaina Head 36:27, 7. Ocean Violi 38:53.

15-19–1. Sierra Hui 27:31, 2. Keala Montgomery 32:42, 3. Alexa Mupas 37:22.

20-24–1. Ellie Scogg 31:55, 2. Alexis Harper 31:57, 3. Eleanore Shurm 33:47, 4. Ofeinahelotu Filikitonga 42:07, 5. Katelyn Dolder 43:51, 6. Maybel Galace 1:01:15.

25-29–1. Emily Adams 30:46, 2. Audrey Sweeney 30:50, 3. Amberlee Adams 31:54, 4. Alexandra Sweeney 33:56, 5. Cory Gilbertson 34:56, 6. Cateline Doyle 37:04, 7. Jackie Geddis 43:10, 8. Darcie Morondos 46:02, 9. Anuhea Leite-Ah Yo 51:10, 10. Erin Masek 1:00:02.

30-34–1. Mallory Pullman 24:51, 2. Emily Bokinskie 30:10, 3. Katie Austin 37:19, 4. Elise Valceschini 37:43, 5. Kirstin Shipe 39:22, 6. Rene’ Berger 39:38, 7. Lorie Ann Tecson 40:33, 8. Christine Nguyen 42:19, 9. Victoria Marsh 44:26, 10. Luxmi Quall 45:59, 11. Vanessa Chavez 46:22, 12. Mariah Gaines 47:17, 13. Cassie Jacinto 49:00, 14. Jamie Reed 51:42.

35-39–1. Lenka Lendvayova-Fisher 30:32, 2. Taryn Ference 33:58, 3. Teresa Buchholz 34:05, 4. Elizabeth Kline 37:04, 5. Samantha Burkhardt 37:08, 6. Melissa Parent 39:18, 7. Victoria Zupancic 41:34, 8. Chelsea Violi 41:41, 9. Analynne Corpuz 42:14, 10. Emily Teevan 45:47, 11. Maria Iniguez 46:23, 12. JoAnn Pigao 49:54, 13. Jamie McCabe 1:00:53.

40-44–1. Carla Hazlet 26:15, 2. Jolene Giles 28:10, 3. Meghan Mcgregor 29:27, 4. Abby Markulis 32:31, 5. Katina Soares 32:49, 6. Kimberly Ferguson 33:46, 7. Astrid Harris 35:05, 8. Theresa Eckstein 36:37, 9. Rachael Watson 36:39, 10. Anayeli Villasenor 36:41, 11. Nadia Cruz 36:57, 12. Delphine Rousseau 39:31, 13. Kathrine Erickson 40:57, 14. Cambria Russell 47:57, 15. Michelle Fischer 49:33, 16. Ella Rosetes 55:12, 17. Robellyn Paraiso 1:05:39.

45-49–1. Kathleen Hagan 28:13, 2. Jennifer Montgomery 29:35, 3. Jane Ewashko 34:09, 4. Molly Ryan-Fisher 36:55, 5. Brenda Kahaialii 37:59, 6. Paula Herbaugh 40:17, 7. Janet Blanchard 40:26, 8. Stacy Bookland 41:51, 9. Cheryl Tapat-Valdez 41:56, 10. Jolene Head 41:57, 11. Renee Vachow 44:23, 12. Darci Palmer 1:15:02.

50-54–1. Laura Holt 29:33, 2. Kim Peterson 38:26, 3. Romana Ordono 44:21, 4. Di Pasion 44:45, 5. Maile Getzen 45:22, 6. Alexia Inigues 46:22, 7. Patricia Horvath 46:26, 8. Candy Chen-wu 50:59, 9. Jenny Liang 51:01, 10. Rebecca Haner 54:58, 11. Nancy Hargis 1:00:02, 12. Wendy Tanada 1:00:34, 13. Miriam Tamayo 1:00:53, 14. Shanin Sado 1:01:15, 15. Michelle Leatherman 1:15:02.

55-59–1. Kuniko Pyle 32:17, 2. Rene’ Kerkstra 34:10, 3. Marsha Hansen 36:28, 4. Susan McIntosh 37:11, 5. Christine MartinezSuzukawa 41:48, 6. Shar Pacheco 42:19, 7. Donell Thomas 46:39, 8. Ida Shinyama 54:59.

60-64–1. Sheila Hillam 37:51, 2. Kathy Rutecki 42:31.

65-69–1. Claire Tillman 25:54.

70-74–1. Barbara Green 1:09:35.

Male

9 and under–1. Asher Kirkham 27:34, 2. Ihla Alih 29:58, 3. Angus Scott Potter 32:06, 4. Noah Iniguez 44:18.

10-14–1. Gabin Biau Rousseau 23:24, 2. Owen Shepherd 25:18, 3. Liam Cunningham 25:25, 4. Liam Dunne 25:49, 5. Lahi Alih 26:01, 6. Pekelo Amuchastegui 26:35, 7. Viggo Van Livny 27:10, 8. Kai Montgomery 28:35, 9. Nalu Eggers 29:28, 10. Owen Hudson 29:47, 11. Brody Barski 30:34, 12. Grayson Adams 32:50, 13. Ashton Condrey 33:19, 14. Kahlil Popata 37:04, 15. Rio Russell 47:15.

15-19–1. Alleck Norland 25:46, 2. Oscar Hudson 28:08, 3. Teiva Keomaniboth 28:09, 4. Kalen Kasprzycki 30:27, 5. Tyler Sado 31:33, 6. Brandon Sado 31:47, 7. James Johnson 31:51, 8. Owen Johnson 35:55, 9. Kainoa Violi 41:41.

20-24–1. Fabian Ramirez 26:02, 2. Joshua Rivera 27:34, 3. Shane Ramos 30:24, 4. John Rey Serrano 32:18, 5. Jacob Taguiam 32:34, 6. Chance Dagupion 34:22, 7. Eduardo Leon hernandez 39:14, 8. Charles Jimenez 39:41, 9. Martin Rodriguez 41:02, 10. Jerimiah Abut 56:56, 11. Brennon Salcedo 1:01:16.

25-29–1. Sebastian Vela 26:04, 2. James Jacobs 27:34, 3. Will Gordon 27:41, 4. Kenneth Cole Good 27:44, 5. Arvin Velasco Jr 29:40, 6. Alex Coyne 29:46, 7. Keoni Miranda 29:51, 8. Alex Hansen 29:58, 9. Blake Ball 30:04, 10. Patrick Whalen 30:16, 11. Jake Beyer 31:46, 12. Frank Parker 31:58, 13. Billy John Cacactin 35:00, 14. Lawrence “Kepa” Joseph Hamlin III 39:38, 15. Gaudencio Pizarro 39:39, 16. Adrian Guerrero 41:30, 17. Jake Abramson 43:52, 18. Storm Larsen 44:12.

30-34–1. Aharon Bram 22:13, 2. Ty Carter 24:42, 3. Luke Schmid 27:24, 4. Nathan Kahaialii 31:03, 5. Dennis Austria 31:45, 6. Ian Williford 34:11, 7. Josiah Kurnow 37:34, 8. Evan Counts 46:53, 9. James Newman 51:06, 10. Marcus Vegas 1:00:02.

35-39–1. Hans Kohler 21:21, 2. Chris Pullman 23:18, 3. Brandon LaRue 25:00, 4. Alex Calma 31:02, 5. Marbert Esteban 31:23, 6. Jeff Cook 31:53, 7. Tony Friscia 31:58, 8. Iengikola Filikitonga 32:41, 9. Skye Dante 34:53, 10. Shawn Jessup 45:09, 11. David Gaines 47:17, 12. Kenneth Ballinger 59:35, 13. Magnus Teixeira 1:00:14.

40-44–1. Oren Masserman 21:36, 2. Anthony DiNunzio 25:39, 3. Roy Fox 30:43, 4. Ian Haskins 31:07, 5. Terrance Spraungel 32:19, 6. Ben Selove 32:53, 7. Miguel Solis 34:37, 8. Josh Blaha 35:36, 9. Tambara Garrick 57:35.

45-49–1. Juan Lara 29:06, 2. Jacob Head 36:27, 3. David Cornett 39:40, 4. Ricardo Iniguez 44:18.

50-54–1. Keith Schumann 21:38, 2. Dennis Hayes 30:40, 3. James Herbaugh 36:36, 4. Darrell Strandness 36:38, 5. Derrick Vinoray 39:23, 6. Kelly Peterson 41:05, 7. Mitchell Sado 46:30, 8. Edward Apolinar 1:05:39.

55-59–1. John Young 23:47, 2. John Anderson 25:26, 3. Mark Lorenzo 28:34, 4. Douglas Hagan 29:54, 5. Joe Creaghan 41:00.

60-64–1. Nick Butterfield 32:14, 2. Barry Bram 34:44, 3. Steve Franz 37:41, 4. Keith Todd 45:19.

65-69–1. David Moeller 43:09.

70-74–1. LeRoy Daleen 42:53, 2. Dana Opupele 50:49.

75-79–1. Woody Paylor 36:19.

LEILANI’S XTERRA 3.3K

Female

9 and under–1. Brisa Grattoni 22:25, 2. Raya Kerrick 26:52.

10-14–1. Martina Grattoni 20:12, 2. Larsen Middaugh 22:16, 3. Yona Martin 24:44, 4. Elle Ivetson 27:00, 5. Victoria Gonzalez 28:30, 6. Mailani Nieves 43:25.

15-19–1. Casylynne Kate Villalun 35:14, 2. Kimberlyn Pepa 37:37.

20-24–1. Haylee Garcia-Raquel 23:13, 2. Sami Saribay 29:02, 3. Christy Mae Ruidas 31:39, 4. Jeraldine Agustin 33:31, 5. Jaela Naha 35:15, 6. Shannel Agbayani 41:17, 7. Anika Pascual 43:17, 8. Mary Joy Dela Cruz 55:52, 9. Kirsten Balucan 56:59.

25-29–1. Yuka Fushitani 21:08, 2. Kelsey Marshall 24:11, 3. Kiana Schaefer 26:38, 4. Brianna VandenEykel 37:51, 5. Jhezel Bala 37:52, 6. angel lindsay de leon 39:03, 7. Julie-Ann Somera 43:15.

30-34–1. Bistra Nesheva 24:30, 2. Heather Hirata 28:50, 3. Katherine von Thelen 29:08, 4. Danielle Eitel 30:01, 5. Brittney Svach 32:21, 6. Christina Johnson 39:06.

35-39–1. Taea Takagi-Jones 28:26, 2. Rebekah Fear 29:13, 3. Lezi Davidson 35:09, 4. Amber Compton 38:54.

40-44–1. Lisa Kerrick 26:52, 2. Sarah Iverson 26:59, 3. Mei Hui Ho 27:27, 4. Sandra Rivas 28:09, 5. Corin Torres 28:16, 6. Christy Haskins 29:57, 7. Michael montoya 34:01, 8. Allison Moore 34:11, 9. Leilani Chargualaf 34:12, 10. Lianna Burkholder 41:52, 11. Ranelle Kaawa 47:39, 12. Yvonne Garcia 47:41.

45-49–1. Michelle DeBaldo 39:01, 2. Tiffany Lomax 43:21.

50-54–1. Sherri Mcmillan 23:43, 2. Lorinda Alana 26:43, 3. Shelley Creaghan 36:44, 4. Normandy Camagay 43:38, 5. Rosemarie Castillo 46:45, 6. Jennifer Nakamura 55:53.

55-59–1. Rebecca Bowie 22:33, 2. Renae Anderson 25:02, 3. Kat Johnston 26:43, 4. Robin Lee 27:06, 5. JoAnne Smith 30:02, 6. Zenadia Rivera 46:44.

60-64–1. Janet Ballou 32:45, 2. Emilia Martinez 42:53, 3. Rhonda Hennagan 1:02:42.

70-74–1. Rebecca von Bachelle Von Bachelle 48:22, 2. Vicki Sherwood 56:11.

Male

9 and under–1. Matteo Grattoni 18:36, 2. Matua Camacho 23:44, 3. Jaison Ezekiel Marcano 26:25, 4. Tanom Camacho 28:12, 5. Nawa’a Rains 33:55, 6. Brisbane OMara 34:00, 7. Dylan Burkholder-Daleen 38:59.

10-14–1. Louison Biau Rousseau 18:47, 2. Cruz Iverson 25:17, 3. Chace Nakamura 26:27, 4. Keona Basa-Holokai 34:34, 5. Titan Nitahara 34:54, 6. Promitto Monteiro 43:33.

15-19–1. Nick Liwanag 21:34, 2. Nicki Liwanag 27:09, 3. Jaden Pladera 28:26.

20-24–1. Lucas Tamayose 22:54, 2. Joshua Delacruz 34:36, 3. Christian Yabo 38:50, 4. Joshua Taguiam 56:59.

30-34–1. Brek Minarik 12:36, 2. Martin VandenEykel 36:47, 3. Jonathon Aguilera 39:07, 4. Jacob Dettloff 40:03, 5. Steve Iwankiw 45:28.

35-39–1. Rodel Andres 33:04.

40-44–1. Leevin Camacho 28:17, 2. Ryan O’Mara 34:01, 3. Chris Daleen 41:53, 4. Shawn Kan-Hai 46:44.

45-49–1. Matt Iverson 32:37, 2. Bo Monteiro 43:33, 3. Francis Kaawa 47:39.

50-54–1. Roger James Sardea 19:02.

55-59–1. Joseph Danay 22:02, 2. Thomas Nadermann 23:43, 3. Robert Ballou 32:46.

60-64–1. Peter Strong 20:04.

70-74–1. Scott Sherwood 41:17.

*****

BOWLING

ALOHA FRIDAY LEAGUE

Friday’s Results

At Wailuku Lanes

Standings–Fred’s 45, Anela’s 41, Eddie’s 41, Mary’s 38, Wesley’s 32, Sandy’s 31.

High series (handicap)–Kainalu Torres-Estores 651, Wesley Apo 640, Anela Brittain 625, Jonathan Ching 608, Jonathan Ching 205.

High game (scratch)–Wesley Apo 216, Anela Brittain 213-211, Kainalu Torres-Estores 209-205, Gavin Brittain 206.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper?
     

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today