Valley Isle Scoreboard

MIL SWIMMING

MIL NEW YEAR’S MEET

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

Girls

Team–1. Baldwin 66, 2. King Kekaulike 45, 3. Seabury Hall 36, 4. Lahainaluna 33, 5. Maui High 26, 6. Maui Prep 21.

1-meter diving–1. Keana Gulnac, Seabury Hall, 161.80; 2. Lia Delizo, Baldwin, 127.85; 3. Julia Jansen, Seabury Hall, 126.40; 4. Sierra Lewis, Seabury Hall, 110.05.

200-yard medley relay–1. King Kekaulike ‘A’ (Afton Page, Li’a Vanderpoel, Aniston Eyre, Cecilia Buckingham) 1:58.79; 2. Baldwin ‘A’ 2:02.30; 3. Lahainaluna ‘A’ 2:04.54; 4. Maui Prep ‘A’ 2:08.64; 5. Seabury Hall ‘A’ 2:18.48; 6. Kamehameha Maui ‘A’ 2:32.85.

200 freestyle–1. Aniston Eyre, King Kekaulike, 1:58.47; 2. Jasmine O’Brien, Seabury Hall, 2:00.52; 3. Jordynn Brown, Maui High, 2:01.88; 4. Madison Eiting, Seabury Hall, 2:05.27; 5. Caroline Short, Maui High, 2:06.30; 6. Afton Page, King Kekaulike, 2:11.87; 7. Mari Yamamoto, Maui High, 2:12.19; 8. Jacsen Donohue, Baldwin, 2:16.99.

200 IM–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahainaluna, 2:12.18; 2. Paloma Banto, Maui Prep, 2:18.48; 3. Maria King, Baldwin, 2:21.74; 4. Kamille Pellittieri, Seabury Hall, 2:21.79; 5. Keanna Campbell, Baldwin, 2:22.99; 6. Hailey Bogar, Lahainaluna, 2:25.98; 7. Li’a Vanderpoel, King Kekaulike, 2:27.74; 8. Ryli Cherry, Lahainaluna, 2:36.98.

50 freestyle–1. Kylie Carter, Baldwin, 25.87; 2. Jordynn Brown, Maui High, 25.92; 3. Caroline Short, Maui High, 27.29; 4. Kristi Kimura, Baldwin, 27.48; 5. Mari Yamamoto, Maui High, 27.59; 6. Rebecca Geng, Maui Prep, 28.10; 7. Shaylin Ribucan, King Kekaulike, 28.63; 8. Noelle Sheveland, Maui Prep, 28.69.

100 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahainaluna, 58.36; 2. Madison Eiting, Seabury Hall, 1:03.37; 3. Caroline Short, Maui High, 1:04.19; 4. Li’a Vanderpoel, King Kekaulike, 1:06.80; 5. Lexie Castillo, Baldwin, 1:07.11; 6. O’Neill O’Neill, King Kekaulike, 1:19.06; 7. Kamalani Figueroa, Maui High, 1:29.11.

100 freestyle–1. Aniston Eyre, King Kekaulike, 53.88; 2. Jordynn Brown, Maui High, 56.12; 3. Paloma Banto, Maui Prep, 56.58; 4. Keanna Campbell, Baldwin, 59.53; 5. Kamille Pellittieri, Seabury Hall, 59.74; 6. Jacsen Donohue, Baldwin, 1:00.06; 7. Mari Yamamoto, Maui High, 1:00.24; 8. Afton Page, King Kekaulike, 1:00.41.

500 freestyle–1. Kylie Carter, Baldwin, 5:30.33; 2. Maria King, Baldwin, 5:42.04; 3. Ryli Cherry, Lahainaluna, 5:56.56; 4. Olivia Bozich, Maui Prep, 5:56.90; 5. Taitum Jones, King Kekaulike, 6:21.31; 6. Louisa Buckingham, King Kekaulike, 6:40.93; 7. Sarah Pease, King Kekaulike, 7:25.13.

200 freestyle relay–1. Baldwin ‘A’ (Jessica Baker, Lexie Castillo, Kristi Kimura Jacsen Donohue) 1:50.77; 2. Maui Prep ‘A’ 1:52.10; 3. Seabury Hall ‘A’ 1:57.34; 4. Lahainaluna ‘A’ 2:00.97; 5. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 2:04.73; 6. Kamehameha Maui ‘A’ 2:06.49; 7. Seabury Hall ‘B’ 2:10.25.

100 backstroke–1. Afton Page, King Kekaulike, 1:03.34; 2. Jasmine O’Brien, Seabury Hall, 1:04.49; 3. Mari Yamamoto, Maui High, 1:07.62; 4. Keanna Campbell, Baldwin, 1:09.79; 5. Li’a Vanderpoel, King Kekaulike, 1:10.03; 6. Caroline Short, Maui High, 1:10.32; 7. Lexie Castillo, Baldwin, 1:11.19; 8. Zoe Gonzales, Maui Prep, 1:13.69.

100 breaststroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahainaluna, 1:11.40; 2. Jordynn Brown, Maui High, 1:11.49; 3. Kylie Carter, Baldwin, 1:12.24; 4. Hailey Bogar, Lahainaluna, 1:15.54; 5. Aniston Eyre, King Kekaulike, 1:19.39; 6. Brooklyn Jones, Maui High, 1:22.15; 7. Kylie Ginoza, Maui High, 1:22.52; 8. Mei Welch-Bernasek, Lahainaluna, 1:23.24.

400 freestyle relay–1. Baldwin ‘A’ (Taryn Sato, Lexie Castillo, Kristi Kimura, Jacsen Donohue) 4:18.05; 2. King Kekaulike ‘A’ 4:44.69.

Boys

Team–1. Maui High 43, 2. Lahainaluna 42, 3. Baldwin 35, 4. King Kekaulike 30, 5. Kamehameha Maui 28, 6. Maui Prep 23, 7. St. Anthony 15.

1-meter diving–1. Luke Berrigan, King Kekaulike, 166.85; 2. Benton Turner, Baldwin, 166.05.

200 medley relay–1. Kamehameha Maui ‘A’ (Kobe Lilio, Keawe Mann, Kaeo Kaupalolo, Jonah Miller) 1:56.19; 2. Maui Prep ‘A’ 2:08.21; 3. Lahainaluna ‘A’ 2:09.63.

200 freestyle–1. Carl Vincent McNabb, Baldwin, 1:50.54; 2. Slater Fleck, Maui Prep, 1:51.59; 3. Sean Cerizo, St. Anthony, 1:53.06; 4. Aaren Orquia, Maui High, 1:53.80; 5. Kendall Beam, Lahainaluna, 1:57.20; 6. Patrick Garduque, Maui High, 1:58.84; 7. Edwin Barrett, King Kekaulike, 2:00.66; 8. Conner Gunderson, Maui High, 2:01.99.

200 IM–1. Austin DeCambra, King Kekaulike, 2:00.25; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahainaluna, 2:02.73; 3. Kobe Lilio, Kamehameha Maui, 2:10.48; 4. Jordan Beam, Lahainaluna, 2:20.80; 5. Kian Leonard, Maui High, 2:25.04; 6. Quincey Augustine, Maui High, 2:32.56; 7. Tyler Chaco, Maui High, 2:34.24; 8. Nolan Brown, Maui Prep, 2:39.64.

50 freestyle–1. Sean Cerizo, St. Anthony, 23.11; 2. Carl Vincent McNabb, Baldwin, 23.58; 3. Conner Gunderson, Maui High, 24.47; 4. Patrick Garduque, Maui High, 25.00; 5. Josh Ooka, Baldwin, 25.40; 6. Kazutaka Iinuma-Nakaaki, Seabury Hall, 25.46; 7. Kyler Castillo, Baldwin, 26.06; 8. Jackson Green, King Kekaulike, 26.13.

100 butterfly–1. Aaren Orquia, Maui High, 54.03; 2. Patrick Garduque, Maui High, 56.80; 3. Slater Fleck, Maui Prep, 57.18; 4. Josh Ooka, Baldwin, 1:01.02; 5. Edwin Barrett, King Kekaulike, 1:02.03; 6. Kazutaka Iinuma-Nakaaki, Seabury Hall, 1:06.56; 7. Jordan Beam, Lahainaluna, 1:07.11; 8. Nolan Brown, Maui Prep, 1:07.97.

100 freestyle–1. Austin DeCambra, King Kekaulike, 49.88; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahainaluna, 50.50; 3. Kaeo Kaupalolo, Kamehameha Maui, 50.89; 4. Carl Vincent McNabb, Baldwin, 51.25; 5. Kendall Beam, Lahainaluna, 52.66; 6. Conner Gunderson, Maui High, 56.07; 7. Kian Leonard, Maui High, 56.10; 8. Kyler Castillo, Baldwin, 56.80.

500 freestyle–1. Sean Cerizo, St. Anthony, 5:15.02; 2. Max Cherry, Lahainaluna, 5:57.53; 3. Tyler Chaco, Maui High, 6:01.04; 4. Jackson Green, King Kekaulike, 6:07.18; 5. Ryunosuke Hattori, Lahainaluna, 6:23.34; 6. Jacob Black, Baldwin, 6:54.53.

200 freestyle relay–1. Lahainaluna ‘A’ (Max Cherry, Jordan Beam, Kendall Beam, Jaden Yip) 1:41.55; 2. Baldwin ‘A’ 1:41.94; 3. Maui Prep ‘A’ 1:44.05; 4. Kamehameha Maui ‘A’ 1:44.54; 5. Maui High ‘A’ 1:51.17; 6. St. Anthony ‘A’ 2:06.45.

100 backstroke–1. Aaren Orquia, Maui High, 56.45; 2. Kaeo Kaupalolo, Kamehameha Maui, 1:00.15; 3. Kendall Beam, Lahainaluna, 1:00.46; 4. Slater Fleck, Maui Prep, 1:02.69; 5. Quincey Augustine, Maui High, 1:10.70; 6. Tyler Chaco, Maui High, 1:14.70; 7. Jacob Black, Baldwin, 1:15.61; 8. Brandon Yoshikawa, Maui High, 1:17.24.

100 breaststroke–1. Austin DeCambra, King Kekaulike, 59.40; 2. Jaden Yip, Lahainaluna, 1:02.87; 3. Edwin Barrett, King Kekaulike, 1:10.05; 4. Kobe Lilio, Kamehameha Maui, 1:10.19; 5. Kian Leonard, Maui High, 1:16.06; 6. Jordan Beam, Lahainaluna, 1:17.77; 7. Keawe Mann, Kamehameha Maui, 1:20.81; 8. Kevin Martin, Baldwin, 1:26.01.

400 freestyle relay–1. Maui High ‘A’ (Conner Gunderson, Patrick Garduque, Kian Leonard, Aaren Orquia) 3:37.03; 2. Baldwin ‘A’ 4:22.75.

COMMENTS