Yamaura, Forgues claim Maui Oceanfront Marathon crowns

Tadashi Yamaura of Vancouver, B.C., crosses the finish line on Front Street to win the Maui Oceanfront Marathon on Sunday. • The Maui News / ROBERT COLLIAS photo

LAHAINA — Tadashi Yamaura thought he’d take in the Maui Oceanfront Marathon on his short Valley Isle vacation.

It proved to be a good decision as the 39-year-old Japanese travel agent based in Vancouver, British Columbia, won the event on a chilly Sunday morning.

“This is my first time I won the marathon, so I feel so good,” he said after crossing the finish line on Front Street in 3 hours, 15 seconds. “I didn’t expect I would win this time because I didn’t know the course. This is the first time. Nice course.”

Peter Beauvais of Desoto, Texas, was second in 3:03:41, though he started the 26.2-mile race 20 minutes before the main marathon pack because he was in the 55-59 age group. Jeff Mescal of Hebron, Ind., was third in 3:04:09, and Matt O’Reilly of Lawrence, Kansas, was fourth in 3:05:09.

Jessy Forgues of Ascot Corner, Quebec, was the women’s winner in 3:07:02, which was fifth overall.

Forgues

The MOM was Yamaura’s 16th marathon and just four minutes off his lifetime best. He has run the Honolulu Marathon four times.

“I have been running for nine years,” he said. “I moved to Vancouver when I was 26. Vancouver nothing to do, so many people running in downtown, so that makes me motivated.”

His girlfriend wanted to run the Maui Oceanfront Marathon on their previously planned four-day vacation to the Valley Isle.

Yamaura separated from the pack just a couple miles into the race.

“By myself a lot, but I liked it,” he said. “The bike rider (to guide the lead runner) was with me the whole way. Nice vacation. Pretty neat, at least I won something.”

Melodie Bearden presents Tadashi Yamaura his finishers medal after Yamaura’s win Sunday. • The Maui News / ROBERT COLLIAS photo

His running group of about a dozen friends in Vancouver will be greeted with good news when Yamaura rejoins them for a workout later this week.

“They will be surprised,” Yamaura said. “Nobody win in my running group. They will be proud of me, I think.”

O’Reilly, 33, who ran his 28th marathon on Sunday, said that he saw very little of Yamaura on the course.

“I never saw him, he took off right from the beginning,” O’Reilly said. “Once we turned (around the Pali) it wasn’t too bad. It got warm real quick through. … Given the course and the weather, I’m thrilled.”

Forgues, 32, who like Yamaura speaks little English, was running her first road marathon after six trail ultra-marathons.

“It’s good, it’s good, it’s a great day,” Forgues said. “I was with other women for the first 10-15 kilometers and after that I don’t check. I just run for me. It was cool and good, a little windy by the sea, but it’s very good conditions for today.”

She said her first road marathon was “very different because on the trail you can see far away. On the road you can only some. It’s good because it is very good to see the ocean.”

* Robert Collias is at rcollias@mauinews.com

*****

MAUI OCEANFRONT MARATHON

Sunday’s Results

From Wailea to Lahaina

MARATHON

Male

20-24–1. Patrick Fischenich 3:39:00, 2. Tyler Corman 4:30:59.

25-29–1. Mitchell Davidson 3:19:45, 2. Matthew Nyholm 3:28:32, 3. Tymon Ruttan 3:50:41, 4. Timothy Goelze 4:05:30, 5. Michael Cushing 4:21:43, 6. Anthony Mamunes 4:23:00, 7. Eric Gilhooley 4:26:49, 8. Richard Osborn 4:28:36, 9. Olexiy Dvornikov 4:31:09, 10. Marvin Woods 4:33:09, 11. Matt Goens 5:15:34.

30-34–1. Matt O’Reilly 3:05:09, 2. Martin Sheehan-Stross 3:55:56, 3. David Jobin 4:22:45, 4. Randall Slusher 4:26:03, 5. Dimitri Schemel 4:45:49, 6. Rubin Jr Villanueva 4:57:04, 7. David Klein 7:41:14.

35-39–1. Tadashi Yamaura 3:00:15, 2. Jason De Weerd 3:37:54, 3. John Hoel 3:42:52, 4. Caleb Hooser 3:53:23, 5. Samuel Lareau 3:54:52, 6. Nathaniel Herron 3:59:35, 7. Alexander Camacho 4:08:17, 8. Nicholas Grant 4:19:59, 9. Jason Rossman 4:25:47, 10. Griffin Seed 4:29:44, 11. Matt Conmy 4:43:59, 12. Justin Wagner 5:15:57, 13. Charles Adair 5:19:02, 14. Daniel Wittekind 5:26:03, 15. Ton Phan 5:30:14, 16. Peter Sur 5:31:00, 17. Jeffrey Hunt 5:34:33, 18. Ross Ahrendes 5:43:28, 19. Rodino Tucay 6:29:46, 20. Noah Galloway 6:33:07, 21. Masaharu Saito 6:34:55.

40-44–1. Eric Girard 3:09:36, 2. Scott Thompson 3:45:19, 3. Tho Huynh 3:54:03, 4. Jason Helwig 3:55:08, 5. Jason Oertli 3:58:45, 6. Nate Olsen 3:59:20, 7. Randy Dirks 4:06:32, 8. John Freemore 4:10:49, 9. Ryan Turner 4:18:42, 10. Lee Frye 4:22:06, 11. Joe Matel 4:26:29, 12. Gary Smith 4:35:42, 13. Brian Garrett 4:36:10, 14. Maxi Kugler 4:43:43, 15. Jesse Keller 4:53:13, 16. Drew Morrison 4:56:22, 17. Kenji Fujii 5:04:26, 18. Toru Furukawa 5:40:13.

45-49–1. Bill Johnson 3:54:28, 2. Brad Dawson 3:59:09, 3. Gernot Holl 4:02:38, 4. Rod Chiasson 4:19:31, 5. Ed Mugnani 4:20:31, 6. Bob Schock 4:22:33, 7. Dale Hammer 4:26:06, 8. Marten Jager 4:30:16, 9. Robert Wunsch 4:36:15, 10. Rick La Bare 4:36:22, 11. Jeffery Espy 4:38:57, 12. Zeke Zatyko 4:41:46, 13. William Valantin 5:04:37, 14. Kyle Steinman 5:13:11, 15. Eric Meier 5:33:22, 16. Mike Beckwith 5:49:25, 17. Tetsuya Ito 5:58:31.

50-54–1. Jeff Mescal 3:04:09, 2. Peter Burton 3:27:54, 3. Jeff Chirdon 3:38:08, 4. Marco Rigoni 3:47:21, 5. Dean Perryman 3:47:31, 6. Shawn Fisher 4:06:13, 7. Jimmy Weatherford 4:07:16, 8. Brad Schrock 4:08:43, 9. Mark Morrissette 4:10:10, 10. Tom Zugger 4:20:57, 11. Douglas Angel 4:22:00, 12. Bill Lear 4:29:26, 13. Phil McGain 4:35:33, 14. Tsuyoshi Yamashita 4:37:35, 15. Robert Weeks 4:39:24, 16. Cliff Johnson 4:41:35, 17. Cj Follett 4:49:34, 18. Joe Feaser 4:55:15, 19. Hideyuki Katsumata 5:39:22, 20. Mark Stone 5:45:53, 21. Robert Babcock 5:48:48, 22. Don Todd 6:12:04.

55-59–1. Peter Beauvais 3:03:41, 2. Elliot Block 3:29:37, 3. Michael Hunter 3:41:10, 4. Matthew Mace 3:41:49, 5. John Pavlicek 3:49:29, 6. Troy Pruett 3:55:04, 7. Neal Morisato 4:02:39, 8. Jiro Ito 4:10:01, 9. Rob Davidson 4:12:32, 10. Jr Haney 4:12:35, 11. Steve Symanovich 4:28:06, 12. David Dill 5:12:19, 13. Craig Evans 5:23:26, 14. Tetsuji Omura 5:31:23, 15. Michael Loveland 5:53:01, 16. Jon Kornhauser 6:19:57.

60-64–1. Michael Willets 3:47:44, 2. Dale Heinen 3:48:48, 3. Jeff Johnston 3:50:54, 4. Warren Barlow 3:59:08, 5. Akira Hanada 4:01:53, 6. Yoshimi Seki 4:08:47, 7. Brad Feldman 4:09:34, 8. Ken Caporaso 4:46:56, 9. Rich Ehrlich 4:51:08, 10. Frank Preli 5:03:32, 11. Shunji Kitamura 5:07:32, 12. Tom Bandler 5:08:25, 13. Dave Guimond 5:11:33, 14. Mick Seys 5:28:25, 15. Doug Cook 5:34:15, 16. William Dusch 5:39:03, 17. Michael Modzelewski 5:44:02, 18. Victor Yoshida 5:44:59, 19. Richard Hanisko 5:55:53, 20. Benny Arogyaswamy 6:02:43, 21. Richard Stewart 6:18:07, 22. Mark Swanson 6:22:34, 23. Paul Clark 6:47:07, 24. Clint Burleson 7:08:08, 25. Kevin Brosi 7:10:00.

65-69–1. John Gorman 4:08:49, 2. Tony Boe 4:26:13, 3. Hugh Thompson 5:21:07, 4. Randy Harris 5:25:55, 5. Chris Thompson 5:52:12, 6. John Zielinski 5:54:33, 7. Lava People 5:55:29, 8. Stephen Kimmel 6:06:12, 9. Bob Renkes 7:08:51.

70-74–1. Eugene Schmidt 3:59:00, 2. Glenn Carson 4:23:18, 3. Thomas Craven 4:30:25, 4. Paul Morken 4:43:52, 5. Jack Redmond 4:46:33, 6. Greg Prugh 4:54:49, 7. Joe Loschiavo 5:51:32, 8. Karl Wirtl 7:07:30.

Female

20-24–1. Mikaela Symanovich 3:29:52, 2. Nicolette Symanovich 5:09:05, 3. Carly Williams 5:54:28.

25-29–1. Crystal Berwick 3:22:35, 2. Malia Nanbara 3:53:56, 3. Naomi Mark 4:05:11, 4. Kaoru Ohdaira 4:43:52, 5. Daniel Zhao 4:46:06, 6. Brittany Sondershausen 4:52:51, 7. Holly Cushing 4:54:59, 8. Amanda Hockensmith 5:04:51, 9. Raechellenicole Kern 5:12:47, 10. Megan Sanford 5:16:56, 11. Jackie Barker 5:21:48, 12. Stephanie Kuruc 5:23:10, 13. Anne Carlton 5:54:57, 14. Lindsey Nordin 6:12:34.

30-34–1. Jessy Forgues 3:07:02, 2. Heather Helzer 3:40:09, 3. Ashton Leckrone 3:50:14, 4. Kasey Kuker 3:50:59, 5. Jen Bakula 3:54:26, 6. Ashley McKenney 3:56:44, 7. Kristy Levorson 4:02:38, 8. Chelsea Olson 4:12:14, 9. Alexandra Nagy 4:12:50, 10. Holly Barilla 4:17:53, 11. Emma Hoel 4:20:59, 12. Nicole Jones 4:22:25, 13. Laura Berthold 4:28:20, 14. Liz McCormick-Ingrim 4:31:36, 15. Mailee Wang 4:38:18, 16. Sam Posnick 4:47:08, 17. Hongan Le 4:52:31, 18. Lauren Hollenbeck 5:11:19, 19. Rachael Graddy 5:16:50, 20. Meg Helf 5:19:01, 21. Heather Hansen 5:19:03, 22. Shana Sellers 5:23:28, 23. Kristi Ota 5:38:50, 24. Noriko Kikuchi 5:46:01, 25. Kate Carlton 5:54:49, 26. Eri Ninomiya 6:17:28, 27. Maressa Sah 6:46:25, 28. Elizabeth Garcia 7:41:11, 29. Alessandra Difranco 7:41:16.

35-39–1. Angela Treleven 3:22:31, 2. Amy Reed 3:33:04, 3. Felicia Heisler 3:33:16, 4. Jennifer Engeberg 3:35:14, 5. Margaret Lohse 3:50:11, 6. Elizabeth Simon 3:56:15, 7. Ami Idei 3:59:10, 8. Sarah Dirks 4:09:07, 9. Bianca Gardner 4:31:26, 10. Tawana Hairston 4:37:55, 11. Jessica Kilson 4:44:53, 12. Nao Furukawa 4:56:43, 13. Lacy Dexter 4:58:05, 14. Jamie Loftis 5:04:57, 15. Sevil Turner 5:05:02, 16. Kori Locke 5:13:09, 17. Carrie Alexander 5:20:02, 18. Heidi Neely 5:41:12, 19. Nicole Gordon 5:41:54, 20. Brittny Ahrendes 5:43:26, 21. Ayten Therriault 6:09:03, 22. Margaret Sauve 6:33:05.

40-44–1. Beth Woodward 3:18:21, 2. Corinne Sterneckert 3:28:21, 3. Amy Flynn 3:29:41, 4. Rhonda Kempen 3:59:11, 5. Melinda Peters 4:11:40, 6. Tiana Kamehiro 4:12:53, 7. Elizabeth Durels 4:18:41, 8. Carrie Jacobs 4:20:17, 9. Allyson Epperly 4:21:12, 10. Nina Hasler 4:21:30, 11. Emma Mauceri 4:22:08, 12. Aoifinn Devitt 4:29:19, 13. Natalie Phrompeng 4:39:06, 14. Cameron Smith 4:50:03, 15. Christine Rizk Gupta 4:51:17, 16. Kristi Deruyter 4:53:26, 17. Carla Tucay 5:02:19, 18. Carol Kopman 5:06:01, 19. Kristina Edwards 5:12:17, 20. Brenda Stryjewski 5:15:49, 21. Zhuyun Hu 5:27:09, 22. Evelyn Valdez 5:38:01, 23. Susanne Seward 5:38:24, 24. Tania Beaupit 5:44:19, 25. Anne Nishiura 5:49:33, 26. Kimberly Reinke 6:09:58, 27. Shannon Trelease 6:25:09, 28. Amy Robinson 6:30:06, 29. Katie Gray 6:32:27, 30. Naoko Saito 6:34:55.

45-49–1. Tricia Nielsen 3:53:30, 2. Shawn Loy 3:54:24, 3. Nat Berger 4:12:53, 4. Tracy Preston 4:14:29, 5. Karen Hedin 4:26:14, 6. Lori Woods 4:33:31, 7. Belinda Young 4:46:28, 8. Michelle Wunsch 4:51:19, 9. Melissa Pollman 4:52:17, 10. Yuko White 4:53:22, 11. Christelle Douillet 5:04:44, 12. Victoria Uberti 5:09:34, 13. Debbie Stacey 5:19:04, 14. Tracy Abrom 5:21:37, 15. Sara Proctor Cook 5:23:53, 16. Michelle Guzzo 5:28:12, 17. Maureen Noonan 5:31:38, 18. Lori Secrest 5:49:09, 19. Kimberly Keller 5:52:19, 20. Sharon McPherson 5:59:21, 21. Teresa Ullman 6:04:08, 22. Marcela Todd 6:12:05, 23. Yoly Pantig 6:15:22, 24. Aiko Shiroma 6:20:07, 25. Shanna Greer 6:29:46, 26. Jemellie Dela Paz 6:32:40.

50-54–1. Theresia Griffin 3:42:10, 2. Michelle Richards 3:42:30, 3. Sugawara Masako 3:56:27, 4. Joanne Chiasson 4:12:50, 5. Phyllis Kampmeyer 4:19:26, 6. Cheryl Nishita 4:24:50, 7. Karen Framnes 4:25:17, 8. Wendolyn Gozansky 4:37:54, 9. Arlene Nichols Saffian 4:43:42, 10. Annette Zeman 4:46:11, 11. Elizabeth Krape 4:48:34, 12. Audrey Petterson 4:49:55, 13. Yumiko Emoto 4:52:53, 14. Paula Green 5:01:16, 15. Jill Olson 5:02:32, 16. Sandy Weeldreyer 5:03:17, 17. Debra Saltz 5:05:50, 18. Kellie Davis 5:10:12, 19. Christine Bilange 5:11:28, 20. Kristy Harner 5:11:51, 21. Alyse Stone 5:20:53, 22. Jean Ellis 5:29:49, 23. Karen Michelsen 5:42:03, 24. Liz Reilly 5:43:00, 25. Marie Zornes 5:49:10, 26. Jill Tate 6:04:43, 27. Sally Spencer-Thomas 6:15:12, 28. Valerie Kwai Ben 6:19:06, 29. Terri Menghini 6:32:11, 30. Carmelita Singh-Mayer 6:32:50, 31. Patricia Claeys 6:35:21.

55-59–1. Luanne Gumieny 4:12:01, 2. Maria Buchegger 4:54:12, 3. Pamela Pastrana 5:01:10, 4. Donna Miller 5:13:18, 5. Leona Wong 5:14:34, 6. Nancy Rudolf 5:20:27, 7. Brandie Smelser 5:22:19, 8. Nancy Rue 5:31:16, 9. Patty Powell 5:36:43, 10. Ariane Lyons 5:52:39, 11. Susan Papuga 6:23:14, 12. Denise Raska 6:23:22, 13. Lori Steer 6:43:05, 14. Audrey Campbell 6:52:53.

60-64–1. Grace Wasielewski 3:53:54, 2. Diane Kelley 4:22:35, 3. Barb Leininger 4:27:16, 4. Shelly Cooper 4:28:50, 5. Sinthy Kounlasa 4:33:33, 6. Carolann Dunbar 4:51:08, 7. Anne Anderson 5:07:48, 8. Sara Estabrook 5:08:26, 9. Mary Aseltyne 5:11:30, 10. Janice Furuya-Erwin 5:27:56, 11. Debbie Dusch 5:39:03, 12. Loretta Gordon 5:41:54, 13. Kathy Deakyne 5:51:58, 14. Kalita Ford 5:52:37, 15. Janet Boal 5:57:42, 16. Humeira Riyaz 6:05:34, 17. Barbara Tate 6:20:00, 18. Deborah Horn 6:57:36.

65-69–1. Rosemary Adam-Terem 4:40:24, 2. Mary Hailer 4:55:59, 3. Nancy Bennett 4:56:25, 4. Judy Neely 5:36:43.

70-74–1. Diane Leonard 4:17:28, 2. Nena Shaheed 7:15:10.

Half Marathon

Male

14 and under–1. Luke Kiziah 1:56:38.

15-19–1. Bennett Debry 1:48:02, 2. Koki Morooka 2:09:52.

20-24–1. Jeff Shaffer 1:30:10, 2. Brandon Joaquin 2:06:12, 3. Lucas Moore 2:15:21.

25-29–1. James Rose 1:34:18, 2. Fraser Gray 1:55:43, 3. Amoy Choqueste 1:59:44, 4. Erik Hernandez 2:01:09, 5. Michael Bayle 2:05:43, 6. John O’Brien 2:06:19, 7. Tyler Mortenson 2:07:52, 8. Wadsworth Williams 2:12:05, 9. Michael Pilacik 2:39:01, 10. Hoa Chu 2:50:49, 11. Mark Dunham 2:51:52, 12. Andrew Panella 2:52:13, 13. Nick Fong 2:58:09, 14. Daniel Cushing 2:59:10, 15. Steven Eastlack 3:05:26, 16. Aaron Picard 3:09:27.

30-34–1. Odeelo Dayondon 1:22:03, 2. Shao Wei Tan 1:43:23, 3. Robert Ofarrell 1:46:13, 4. Justin Vieth 2:03:56, 5. Sean Dooley 2:08:11, 6. Michael Price 2:08:51, 7. Luke Council 2:11:13, 8. Robert Payen 2:14:02, 9. Joe Roswarski 2:14:32, 10. Dustin Cook 2:16:41, 11. John R Harris 2:31:38, 12. Yuichi Kobayashi 2:47:03.

35-39–1. Christopher Clark 1:22:05, 2. Quinn Murphy 1:22:27, 3. Anthony Alvarez 1:26:32, 4. Gary Pate 1:29:36, 5. Bearcat Chris Valverde 1:33:10, 6. Brian Sperlongano 1:38:24, 7. Adam Westmark 1:39:59, 8. Kimo Clark 1:42:05, 9. Justin Wolnitzek 1:42:54, 10. Greg Pate 1:43:09, 11. Adam Maltpress 1:44:15, 12. Justin Persich 1:46:17, 13. Sergio Amaya 1:46:25, 14. Scott Eckes 1:46:45, 15. Brendan Putnam 1:51:57, 16. Ercan Vural 1:53:29, 17. Matthew Cahalane 1:56:07, 18. Ryan O’Mara 1:56:39, 19. Jacob Fuerstneau 1:56:51, 20. Todd Brownson 2:04:26, 21. Derick Patterson 2:05:58, 22. Tim Williams 2:09:23, 23. Cris Doroghi 2:11:08, 24. Matthew Liston 2:13:39, 25. Cory Burns 2:18:06, 26. Mike Tyson 2:18:39, 27. Matthew Maxey 3:01:16, 28. Scott McGee 3:04:55, 29. Patrick Power 3:20:54, 30. Edmund Loy 3:55:30.

40-44–1. Stephen Hanlon 1:35:37, 2. Rob Dexter 1:37:12, 3. Greg Homan 1:46:43, 4. Phil Hallahan 1:51:35, 5. Billy Zimmer 2:00:01, 6. Christopher Bennett 2:01:08, 7. Dominic Jacobs 2:05:19, 8. Matt Tarasenko 2:06:02, 9. Dennis Livoli 2:06:02, 10. Chad Miles 2:08:07, 11. Aaron Thornburg 2:14:28, 12. Matt Crowder 2:14:40, 13. Erik Bloohm 2:16:04, 14. Abram Heald 2:17:50, 15. Don Phrompeng 2:19:08, 16. Chad Offerman 2:22:26, 17. Tim McPherson 2:34:55, 18. Brian Shea 2:38:44, 19. Christian Aye 2:45:33, 20. James Wojda 2:53:11, 21. Rainier Villatuya 2:57:07, 22. Tim Horeczko 3:11:35, 23. Alex Walters 3:29:25.

45-49–1. Shane Thrower 1:28:13, 2. Michael Chow 1:45:04, 3. Peter Debry 1:48:02, 4. Todd Corliss 1:56:30, 5. Kris Fortner 1:58:50, 6. Stan Viebrock 2:00:42, 7. Dave Sands 2:03:19, 8. Brian Osborn 2:08:27, 9. Douglas Vallejo 2:13:55, 10. Shane Demmitt 2:19:47, 11. Mike Huckabay 2:19:55, 12. William Cramer 2:20:32, 13. Fernando Correia 2:26:04, 14. Peter Lo 2:32:47, 15. Karl Kooser 2:36:19, 16. Andy Schwanke 2:43:38, 17. Travis Burgess 2:48:30, 18. John Phillips 2:48:39, 19. Philip Dobson 2:59:05, 20. Eric Der Sarkisian 3:05:28, 21. John Ringgold 3:43:10.

50-54–1. Masashi Morooka 1:27:27, 2. Mark Adams 1:34:55, 3. Todd Krautheim 1:35:32, 4. Mike Thomas 1:38:26, 5. Gregorio Maldini 1:39:25, 6. James McDade 1:47:22, 7. Steve Samples 1:53:01, 8. Warren Benner 2:04:48, 9. Durk Ganzinga 2:05:17, 10. Kenny Crandell 2:06:46, 11. Paul Hilder 2:09:35, 12. Dennis Kelley 2:13:01, 13. Christopher Walton 2:17:15, 14. Wen Yang 2:17:31, 15. Scott Stice 2:18:13, 16. Dean Joaquin 2:24:26, 17. John Teyhen 2:32:09, 18. Nick Kannady 2:36:08, 19. Jessie Villareal 2:38:28, 20. William Oconnell 2:51:28, 21. Andy Grinstead 2:52:08, 22. James Bullock 2:52:09, 23. Randy Inman 2:59:55, 24. Larry Kuhn 3:17:17, 25. Tony Tollenaar 4:03:03.

55-59–1. Tony Vieth 1:17:14, 1. Alan Whalen 1:28:29, 2. Stefan Seeger 1:37:05, 3. Ted Olivas 1:47:13, 4. Cecil Hyde 1:47:31, 5. Mark Stark 1:50:29, 6. Taras Vizzi 1:50:43, 7. Thomas Dunn 1:51:06, 8. Terry O’Brien 1:52:38, 9. Hossam Yassein 1:52:41, 10. Doug Kennedy 1:56:04, 11. Randall Chamberlin 1:56:32, 12. Timothy Hoel 1:57:25, 13. Bassim Saade 2:02:02, 14. Greg Aubol 2:09:06, 15. Kenneth Haugen 2:09:46, 16. Will Yakymyshyn 2:14:41, 17. Steve Stricklin 2:20:44, 18. Kevin Buron 2:22:13, 19. Gary Shipp 2:24:45, 20. Scott Hennessy 2:27:00, 21. Douglas Hansen 2:29:54, 22. Carlos Rubio 2:37:47, 23. Kai-Uwe Schmidt 2:42:36, 24. Richard Brennen 2:43:31, 25. Randall Franklin 2:56:24, 26. Edward Uberti 2:56:33.

60-64–1. Gregory Kiziah 1:41:22, 2. David Sherman 1:41:26, 3. Tim Riley 1:50:39, 4. Scott Clements 1:52:04, 5. John Hecht 1:53:36, 6. David Grabski 1:59:47, 7. Willilam Degraff 2:01:42, 8. Doug Bear 2:01:43, 9. Bill Major 2:08:37, 10. Tom Fliss 2:13:55, 11. Scott Annin 2:17:19, 12. Doug Keeffe 2:18:58, 13. David Wesener 2:19:15, 14. Brad Vosburgh 2:23:30, 15. William Fairchild 2:27:06, 16. Alan Pearson 2:32:51, 17. Joe Jeruzal 2:40:21, 18. Hector Quemada 2:40:29, 19. Gary Shann 2:46:51, 20. Charlie Tripple 3:08:05, 21. David Okain 3:13:32, 22. Dave Helgeson 3:19:17, 23. Dan Roehler 3:51:03.

65-69–1. Juan Huertero 1:53:52, 2. Victor Gambone 1:57:34, 3. Frederick Taylor 2:00:12, 4. Gary Moe 2:02:32, 5. Douglas Harvey 2:07:20, 6. Dave Hannigan 2:24:22, 7. Bruce Slayden 2:24:39, 8. Shinzo Higuchi 2:28:39, 9. Mike Canite 2:29:20, 10. Joseph Arteaga 3:09:33, 11. John Ophaug 3:10:57, 12. Steve Hailer 3:13:35, 13. Gary Collens 3:17:56, 14. Joe Guenthner 3:24:36, 15. Bruce Nelson 3:42:25, 16. Neil Burgan 3:44:59, 17. Tom Chisholm 4:24:52.

70-74–1. Peter Gutierrez 1:57:16, 2. Woody Paylor 1:59:42, 3. Charles (chuck) Harvey 2:17:13, 4. Natan Bauman 2:51:47, 5. Richard Snell 2:55:31.

75-79–1. Arjang Miremadi 2:52:35.

80 and over–1. Gerald Miller 2:10:29.

Female

14 and under–1. Shelby Homan 2:14:36.

15-19–1. Colby Homan 2:08:37, 2. Macaleigh Hendricks 2:21:57.

20-24–1. Rie Ono 1:11:53, 1. Olivia Davey 1:43:23, 2. Annie McArdle 1:47:09, 3. Katherine Fischenich 2:00:06, 4. Anna Blair Bullock 2:08:45, 5. Marie-Soleil Larocque 2:10:41, 6. Madison Zyer 2:11:22, 7. Nana Iizumi 2:13:52, 8. Fiona Beales 2:15:15, 9. Brittany Williams 2:15:46, 10. Elissa Williams 2:32:49, 11. Christine Drag 2:36:51, 12. Johanna Linschoten 2:47:12, 13. Kristie Nakamura 2:47:13, 14. Katherine Cushing 3:09:26.

25-29–1. Ashley Boots 1:41:58, 2. Caitlyn Diimig 1:47:42, 3. Zoe Hawks 1:52:59, 4. Chelsea Beirne 1:54:59, 5. Dasom Kim 1:55:45, 6. Eta Ana Portillo 1:58:49, 7. Nora Smart 2:03:59, 8. Erin Henderson 2:04:32, 9. Catelin Geiser 2:05:10, 10. Allie Burton 2:06:32, 11. Morgan Malany 2:07:53, 12. Taylor Janac 2:08:57, 13. Melissa Hymes 2:11:48, 14. Stacey Davison 2:15:21, 15. Sheree Funk 2:19:37, 16. Nicole Wolfe 2:20:25, 17. Anne Kuruc 2:20:29, 18. Caitlin Powell 2:22:33, 19. Richelle Olson 2:24:57, 20. Kelly Doran 2:29:05, 21. Eri Okusu 2:30:13, 22. Jessica Ericksonq 2:30:44, 23. Amanda Stefan 2:33:54, 24. Ciera Gardiner 2:34:21, 25. Katherine Dautenhahn 2:40:00, 26. Bianca Oldershaw 2:52:12, 27. Ellie Farley 2:56:48, 28. Rochelle Vieth 2:57:57, 29. Rose Fong 2:58:09, 30. Zephani Huang 2:59:09, 31. Lexy Willis 3:01:22, 32. Elizabeth Leland 3:03:32, 33. Erin Loveland 3:05:26, 34. Melanie Geradts 3:08:05, 35. Alexis Haefer 3:09:59.

30-34–1. Judith Stark-Modlin 1:49:48, 2. Mariana Lowy-Gerstmar 1:52:57, 3. Kimberly Spangler 1:54:00, 4. Kira Chung 1:59:47, 5. Mackenzie Jiosa 2:02:52, 6. Natasha Conley 2:04:47, 7. Janae Myers 2:07:43, 8. Jennifer Rodriguez 2:08:11, 9. Jackie Williams 2:09:22, 10. Julie Ong 2:12:39, 11. Nadine Morales 2:14:49, 12. Lyndsey Jentsch 2:23:58, 13. Joan Buysee 2:27:54, 14. Mikayla Burns 2:36:45, 15. Makayla Martinez 2:38:45, 16. Linnea Wittekind 2:40:34, 17. Yuko Kobayashi 2:47:03, 18. Kaori Nishi 2:50:16, 19. Bhavan Manhas 2:54:58, 20. Meaghan McColl 2:54:58, 21. Krystle Penaflor 3:01:22, 22. Jenni Marcell 3:01:22, 23. Karley Overland 3:17:16, 24. Nicole Bass 3:19:35.

35-39–1. Rose Nicastro 1:36:24, 2. Tiffany Wolnitzek 1:43:01, 3. Heather Hallahan 1:51:34, 4. Katherine Fuerstneau 1:55:40, 5. Caroline Park 1:56:07, 6. Hilary Palmer 1:57:59, 7. Deanna Ohls 2:01:53, 8. Jennifer Scotto 2:04:35, 9. Jessica Nowak 2:04:38, 10. Rebecca Grandin 2:06:54, 11. Gina Samuel 2:08:29, 12. Virginie Vigeant 2:09:34, 13. Rebecca Liston 2:13:39, 14. Jessica Shackman 2:13:42, 15. Brianna Matel 2:14:03, 16. Angela Carruthers 2:14:28, 17. Katie Slayden 2:16:01, 18. Victoria Stegall 2:18:13, 19. Cori Parnes 2:18:22, 20. Michelle Currie 2:19:09, 21. Roman Rubio 2:19:50, 22. Andrea McPherson 2:20:22, 23. Allison Offerman 2:22:27, 24. Elodie Billionniere 2:24:02, 25. Emily Viebrock 2:25:11, 26. Teresa Campanelli 2:25:58, 27. Tanya Knippelberg 2:38:34, 28. Diane Carson 2:39:44, 29. Christi Annin 2:41:05, 30. Chrystal Akor 2:55:49, 31. Brandy Short 2:59:27, 32. Emily Gwinn 3:03:25, 33. Jenna McGee 3:04:55, 34. Shannon Mulcahy 3:09:12, 35. Renee Goldie 3:20:54, 36. April Ellison 3:24:39, 37. Heidi Walters 3:29:24, 38. Danielle Doner 3:29:40, 39. Lisa Iamiceli 3:38:57, 40. Amy Guimond 4:00:12.

40-44–1. Edyta Zylak 1:40:51, 2. Brenda Gill 1:51:15, 3. Jess Peil 1:53:00, 4. Nicole Ahern 1:53:33, 5. Mikey Montoya 1:53:43, 6. Miyuki Yoshida 1:53:54, 7. Colleen Casey 1:55:34, 8. Lisa Hampton 1:58:38, 9. Stacie James 2:00:25, 10. Sarah Meltzer 2:02:05, 11. Delia Avila 2:03:15, 12. Alice Helmke 2:06:10, 13. Suzanne Sheppard 2:08:47, 14. Tamara Helm 2:09:36, 15. Katherine Browne 2:12:42, 16. Patty Whalen 2:13:28, 17. Jennifer Nelson 2:19:11, 18. Jennie Circo 2:20:23, 19. Becky Graham 2:20:44, 20. Stacy Bender 2:23:42, 21. Blair Frye 2:31:19, 22. Aubrene Fiore 2:35:28, 23. Melani Huckabay 2:36:05, 24. Jayne Matsuda 2:38:56, 25. Kimberly Pope-Robinson 2:46:49, 26. Melanie Anderson 2:47:30, 27. Janet Anderson-Ray 2:48:48, 28. Tiffany Ennis 2:58:25, 29. Kate Villatuya 3:08:33, 30. Cheryl Uvaas 3:09:19, 31. Amy Shonesy 3:16:21, 32. Yeghsa Vartanian 3:17:03, 33. Mandi Turner 3:43:17, 34. Marie Hernandez 3:44:26.

45-49–1. Deydre Teyhen 1:44:28, 2. Michelle Avitia 1:55:41, 3. Kimberly Grycel 1:56:35, 4. Andrea Streedain 1:59:15, 5. Hadley Wishard 2:01:10, 6. Michelle Ball 2:08:29, 7. Bethy Vallejo 2:08:58, 8. Kathleen Cook 2:12:30, 9. Geraine Willoughby 2:12:49, 10. Lara Bennati 2:13:39, 11. Susan Passerotti 2:15:07, 12. Julie Hudson 2:16:01, 13. Keri Mehling 2:18:51, 14. Poki Breeding 2:23:35, 15. Renee Roux 2:24:00, 16. Denise Otani 2:32:20, 17. Rosie Perez 2:34:24, 18. Cate Stock 2:36:01, 19. Kim Kooser 2:36:18, 20. Victoria Uberti 2:40:04, 21. Jill Keppers 2:43:14, 22. Mary Stock 2:47:44, 23. Cheryl Reimer 2:48:46, 24. Jay Jay Lowden 2:53:39, 25. Jennifer Angella 2:53:39, 26. Kellie Follett 2:53:46, 27. Debbie Cheung 2:53:57, 28. Nicole Dobson 2:59:06, 29. Yavonne Liljenquist 3:00:13, 30. Jodi Hoppins 3:03:55, 31. Susan Brashear 3:10:46, 32. Terri Burgess 3:14:07, 33. Joanna Magelitz 3:14:34, 34. Cozette Teasley 3:18:17, 35. Cate McNamara 3:19:07, 36. Karen Neitzel 3:25:16, 37. Shani Patterson 3:43:11, 38. Roxane Holmes 3:50:27, 39. Angie Weatherford 4:09:36, 40. Kimberlee Bratcher 4:12:46.

50-54–1. Jane Young 1:22:31, 1. Jill Neufeld 1:50:20, 2. Joanne Tano 1:52:30, 3. Connie Armstrong 1:59:47, 4. Darlene Emberley 2:01:30, 5. Robin Rogers 2:05:21, 6. Carol McLaughlan 2:05:32, 7. Cathy Knowlton 2:12:21, 8. Cheryl Iseberg 2:13:23, 9. Caitlin Ritchey 2:14:28, 10. Sherri Anderson 2:18:10, 11. Thresia Haugen 2:18:32, 12. Joni Winkler 2:20:55, 13. Gloria Ortiz 2:23:09, 14. Julie Jeffery 2:23:59, 15. Francine Beckler 2:24:57, 16. Jeanine Stice 2:28:07, 17. Jennifer Schademan 2:29:27, 18. Linda Toland 2:30:15, 19. Donna Hospodar 2:48:54, 20. Marie Antonis 2:51:00, 21. Robbin Simmons 2:52:56, 22. Ginger McKnight 2:53:32, 23. Brenda Lench 2:53:53, 24. Lisa Lani 2:54:02, 25. Sandra Ortiz 2:54:50, 26. Andi Inman 2:59:56, 27. Sherri Warnke 3:03:17, 28. Missy Schrock 3:06:17, 29. Patsy Bass 3:19:35, 30. Khasmir Price 3:20:32, 31. Leayn Dillon 3:21:38, 32. Jennifer Emde 3:25:16, 33. Christine Schultz 3:30:53, 34. Nancy Long 3:35:09, 35. Denise Lucas 3:36:29, 36. Liliana Luengas 3:39:06, 37. Leah Krenz 3:44:39, 38. Terry Croft 3:49:48, 39. Hellene Garcia 3:56:55, 40. Maureen Bowen 4:12:46.

55-59–1. Janet Dial 1:55:06, 2. Susan Malany 2:01:43, 3. Suzanne Hansen 2:02:32, 4. Kim Anderson 2:04:29, 5. Rachel Ross 2:12:34, 6. Andrea Laughlin 2:14:41, 7. Leslie Williams 2:16:20, 8. Mary Keeffe 2:19:00, 9. Caroline Harris 2:20:55, 10. Susan Daley 2:22:51, 11. Randie McCarthy 2:24:19, 12. Cathy Hyde 2:24:27, 13. Judithmarion Marion 2:25:42, 14. Charla Stevens 2:27:59, 15. Shirley Befitel 2:32:23, 16. Kathy Hoel 2:35:13, 17. Laura Pruett 2:36:08, 18. Olivia Story 2:36:12, 19. Joann Morisato 2:36:39, 20. Yukiko Seki 2:38:58, 21. Sandra Funk 2:40:01, 22. Cathy Weems 2:47:33, 23. Sigi Helgeson 2:49:12, 24. Katie Cook 2:52:12, 25. Jackie Franklin 2:54:07, 26. Karen Law 2:54:30, 27. Terri Vinson 2:54:55, 28. Carolyn Macola 2:57:13, 29. Sandi Pura 2:57:36, 30. Bobbie Kmet 2:58:44, 31. Joleen Vieth 3:00:53, 32. Kathy Shann 3:07:18, 33. Debbie Plummer 3:08:05, 34. Glenda Allen Hill 3:09:58, 35. Kimberly Pearson 3:11:31, 36. Patricia Neet 3:13:30, 37. Deb Schiffner 3:14:00, 38. Cynthia Hightower 3:17:19, 39. Kathleen Fitzgerald 3:19:09, 40. Cindy Mugnani 3:42:53, 41. Tammy MacLean 3:57:01, 42. Geri O’Krepki 4:04:27.

60-64–1. Leslie Cohen 1:43:58, 2. Barbara Eckes 1:58:31, 3. Kathleen King 2:04:35, 4. Deb Wilding 2:16:58, 5. Patti Seys 2:26:48, 6. Wendy Henderson 2:30:08, 7. Peggy Wilckens 2:31:05, 8. Patsy Marsh 2:38:22, 9. Jacki Wolf 2:39:03, 10. Mary Moriarty 2:44:09, 11. Yvonne Wade 2:44:18, 12. Meeyoun Pavlicek 2:52:19, 13. Marcia Hokenson 3:04:11, 14. Deborah Heckaman 3:04:33, 15. Alice James 3:06:47, 16. Judy Selland 3:09:28, 17. Judy Beneventi 3:15:05, 18. Pam Collens 3:17:57, 19. Susan Loveland 3:19:01, 20. Sue Ellen Jeruzal 3:34:34, 21. Sandy Viloria 3:35:08, 22. Joni Roberts 3:35:10, 23. Carol Nelson 3:42:25, 24. Paula Daoust 4:12:49, 25. Sylvia Fuchek 4:46:37.

65-69–1. Charlea Sherman 2:21:28, 2. Barb Hannigan 2:24:21, 3. Liz Jericho 2:32:44, 4. Ellen Sisterhen 2:32:48, 5. Barbara Kisiloski 2:35:51, 6. Edith Kelly-Green 2:39:29, 7. Carol Pressman 2:51:22, 8. Linda Chambers 3:16:18, 9. Fran Snell 3:16:43, 10. Diana Pearce 3:30:49, 11. Kristine Caputo 3:49:47.

70-74–1. Karen Ostlund 2:58:49.

15K

Men

20-24–1. Jake Allbaugh 1:25:45.

30-34–1. Bradley Kukral 1:04:07, 2. Lee Bork 1:10:41, 3. Gary Jordan 1:43:32.

35-39–1. Seth Gurgel 1:11:37, 2. Jeff McGrath 1:24:47, 3. Blair Gibson 1:29:20.

40-44–1. Jason Ellis 1:12:19, 2. Jeremiah Savage 1:21:22, 3. Marvin Baysa 1:23:41, 4. Rey Agbayani 1:35:07, 5. John Wells 1:35:09.

45-49–1. Craig Odermatt 0:52:29, 2. Dennis Baltzer 1:24:35, 3. Nerio Romero 1:25:37, 4. Charles Pruett 1:25:37, 5. Buuan Nguyen 1:31:32, 6. Thomas Chen 1:37:10, 7. John Kesselman 1:50:48, 8. Philip Dimapilis 2:28:27.

50-54–1. Mike Kayatin 1:06:12, 2. Larry Allbaugh 1:40:56, 3. Mike Nitsch 2:11:00, 4. James McKnight 2:31:00.

55-59–1. Jeff Lowry 1:19:59, 2. Searay Beltran 1:23:45.

60-64–1. Stanley Hup 1:17:50, 2. Daniel Murdock 1:30:52, 3. Paul Belczak 1:31:04.

65-69–1. Galen Wiger 1:27:25, 2. Randy Hull 1:30:32, 3. Steven Foxall 1:31:14, 4. Bob Wright 1:37:08.

70-74–1. Steven Leahy 1:42:58, 2. Dave Campbell 2:18:29.

Women

20-24–1. Jenina Manuel 1:55:05, 2. Kaylee Guevara 1:56:31.

25-29–1. Emily Allbaugh 1:32:32, 2. Amber Atwood 1:40:42, 3. Aurora Baroza 1:41:50, 4. Annastaceya Pang 1:42:16, 5. Mayra Mora 1:55:49.

30-34–1. Jodie Toward 1:21:13, 2. Shaylen Arnise 1:35:49, 3. Carly Redlich 1:38:13, 4. Nicole Buchanan 1:38:14, 5. Danica Priest 1:43:33, 6. Victoria Boissiere 1:43:47, 7. Cari Ryan 1:58:28, 8. Jennifer Batchelor 2:13:47, 9. Jennifer Akor 2:14:41, 10. Maggie English 2:18:35.

35-39–1. Jolene Giles 1:16:06, 2. Kristine Kottke 1:20:54, 3. Lindsay Fairfax 1:24:08, 4. Brittany Hooser 1:27:23, 5. Jodie Anderson 1:39:06, 6. Jennifer Leung 1:52:06, 7. Erin Curlett 2:13:38.

40-44–1. Katina Soares 1:21:12, 2. Melissa McGrath 1:24:48, 3. Jolly Uclaray 1:34:42, 4. Renee Michele 1:36:05, 5. Donna Ibuyan 1:36:34, 6. Nicole Brashear 1:37:50, 7. Natasha Elliott 1:57:00.

45-49–1. Kathleen Kenney 1:11:12, 2. Jennifer Schiltz 1:21:13, 3. Cathleen Meyer 1:30:09, 4. Leanne Gross 1:32:39, 5. Brenda Porter 1:40:03, 6. Kathy Campbell 1:45:51, 7. Anya Kelman 1:46:23, 8. Sara Nylund 1:46:46, 9. Heidi Wu 1:53:23, 10. Elizabeth Snodgrass 1:57:11, 11. Julie Powell 2:08:06, 12. Arlene Dimapilis 2:28:27.

50-54–1. Sheri Dalen 1:24:48, 2. Natalia Mysh 1:35:22, 3. Katryn Follmar 1:35:38, 4. Laura Allbaugh 1:45:15, 5. Carey Stillman 1:50:53, 6. Irene Nishibayashi-Rincon 2:09:43, 7. Desie Nitsch 2:11:19, 8. Marcy Pallett 2:25:06, 9. Sheila Gerbig-Hussey 2:25:08, 10. Kimberley Keene 2:48:59, 11. Christine Wong 3:16:20.

55-59–1. Carter Potts 1:36:36, 2. Suzanne Lowry 1:42:06, 3. Annick Pruett 1:46:02, 4. Sally Dillydally 1:48:35, 5. Jennifer Nguyen 1:50:25.

60-64–1. Valerie Matsunaga 1:50:34, 2. Gillian Cullen 2:01:14, 3. Sharon Hup 2:25:20, 4. Valerie Rogers 4:31:25.

65-69–1. Donna Sukovieff 1:33:49, 2. Laura Bailiff 1:52:32, 3. Janeen Carlo 2:51:44.

70-74–1. Lisle Cohen 2:51:44.

10K

Male

14 and under–1. Alexander Forster 47:49.

15-19–1. Justin Burton 42:07, 2. Sam Ponsford 45:41, 3. Michael Parks 54:43.

20-24–1. Keegan Malany 53:09, 2. Sydney Ladas 1:16:55.

25-29–1. Jacob Fure 34:29, 2. Matt Weirich 56:01, 3. Matthew Astorino 1:01:31, 4. James Moss 1:10:54, 5. Aven Briggs 1:13:11, 6. Max O’Krepki 1:21:27.

30-34–1. Jon Babiy 37:55, 2. Michael Vanderschelden 46:25, 3. Brian Kozono 55:28, 4. Brylan Frasier 55:48, 5. Chad McCammon 57:55, 6. Nick Espenberg 1:00:44, 7. Paul Ireland Koftinow 1:10:50.

35-39–1. Jordan Hoffart 47:50, 2. Eric Condon 55:02, 3. Rob Kemp 55:55, 4. Nathaniel French 57:22, 5. James Kirkhuff 59:07, 6. Clark Buffam 1:07:05, 7. Levi Luebke 1:42:06.

40-44–1. Peter Harrison 38:51, 2. Mitchell Palmer 1:04:20, 3. Melvin Randolph 1:41:33.

45-49–1. Cenk Tercan 51:53, 2. Chris Marlow 56:48, 3. Tim Ball 57:20, 4. Ross Bass 1:01:25, 5. James Nichols 1:02:07, 6. Martin Bennett 1:04:07, 7. Dean Maillot 1:06:10, 8. Michael Stone 1:24:02, 9. Don Harris 1:25:48, 10. Chris Hardy 1:34:18, 11. Jeffery Robinson 1:36:22.

50-54–1. Paul Toland 48:31, 2. Darrell Fisher 51:03, 3. Andrew Emlen 51:35, 4. Michael Tallman 57:47, 5. Paul Gill 59:48, 6. David Rostov 1:04:47, 7. Lorin Claney 1:10:10, 8. David Westdorp 1:14:05.

55-59–1. Mike Pugh 48:15, 2. Alan Steele 53:06, 3. Frank Hunt 59:26, 4. Michael Ponsford 1:00:05, 5. Mario Carr 1:01:33, 6. Doug Tea 1:04:43.

60-64–1. Jim Lynch 53:23, 2. Gregory Majors 58:39, 3. Don McIvor 1:00:06, 4. Ken Kreider 1:11:09, 5. Jubal Bryant 1:25:33, 6. Martin Puzon 1:30:32, 7. Larry Losch 1:33:02, 8. Jack Rodgers 1:35:44, 9. Paul Olson 1:40:29, 10. Stephen O’Dowd 1:46:42, 11. John Wilckens 1:52:29, 12. Peter Helm 1:59:54, 13. Alan Wilding 2:12:20.

65-69–1. John Lopez 48:18, 2. Clarence Fune 54:42, 3. Michael Brownfield 1:04:07, 4. Greg Delander 1:06:42, 5. Blaine Nicholson 1:06:53, 6. Tom Ford 1:10:29, 7. Glen Fuerstneau 1:11:44, 8. Ira Wiss 1:26:05, 9. Dennis Di Ricco 2:02:21, 10. Mike Carey 2:02:27.

70-74–1. Laurence White 1:23:28, 2. Ted Redekop 1:44:35.

Female

15-19–1. Courtney Debry 1:17:17.

20-24–1. Katelyn Heinz 57:35, 2. Britnee Joaquin 57:57, 3. Makayla Claney 1:10:08, 4. Claire Malany 1:12:47, 5. Chelsea Marshall 1:13:11, 6. Amanda Pezzuto 1:21:27.

25-29–1. Vasilina Moskaleva 51:15, 2. Rachel Trudeau 52:32, 3. Meghan Arntson 1:00:02, 4. Victoria Chambliss 1:01:29, 5. Melanie Moss 1:07:48, 6. Roberta Neumann 1:09:47, 7. Morgan Chase 1:10:37, 8. Julia Price 1:12:43, 9. Lauren Boal 1:12:44, 10. Jillian Diaz 1:23:31, 11. Megan Scott 1:40:22, 12. Kelly Lowry 3:34:24.

30-34–1. Aimee Vanderschelden 50:01, 2. Melanie Cunningham 52:44, 3. Miranda Lane 53:54, 4. Teresa Weirich 56:02, 5. Carrie Kilpatrick-French 57:27, 6. Melissa Dymond 1:01:01, 7. Meggie Safford 1:02:27, 8. Julia Planes 1:05:48, 9. Kristen Ackerman 1:06:49, 10. Sandra Hernandez 1:15:17, 11. Maria Mandoza 1:15:21, 12. Aafiya Saif 1:31:22, 13. Ashley Maxey 1:34:04.

35-39–1. Wendy Murphy 55:23, 2. Kathy Murray 57:54, 3. Ana Milosevic 1:00:41, 4. Kelly Gunn 1:02:08, 5. Amanda Buffam 1:07:06, 6. Gigi Hansell 1:07:06, 7. Lisa Ackerman 1:07:47, 8. Brittany Hillborn 1:10:56, 9. Allison Guercio 1:13:27, 10. Amanda Condon 1:15:55, 11. Fukiko Nishiki 1:17:45, 12. Jaina Le 1:20:05.

40-44–1. Holly Stafford 53:31, 2. Bethany Charboneau 53:48, 3. Shawna Britton 56:25, 4. Colette O’Sullivan 56:27, 5. Leah Tallman 57:46, 6. Corrine Palmer 1:01:42, 7. Jackie Palmer 1:04:18, 8. Erika Urquiaga 1:04:31, 9. Christina Maillot 1:06:10, 10. Tara O’Sullivan 1:06:23, 11. April Page 1:09:36, 12. Therese Klaty 1:13:08, 13. Marynor Pacleb 1:14:58, 14. Christina Burns 1:19:04, 15. Toni Vasileva 1:20:07, 16. Debby Van Den Berg 1:26:14, 17. Niki Flynn 1:38:26, 18. Celina Reyes 1:42:46, 19. Danelle Sies 1:42:47.

45-49–1. Jacqueline Pinsonneault 52:20, 2. Julie King 59:21, 3. Sharon Fisher 1:00:09, 4. Michelle Hendricks 1:01:14, 5. Melissa Olivas 1:03:28, 6. Amanda Maffei 1:03:58, 7. Mika Omura 1:05:13, 8. Deneen Pyle Tercan 1:08:30, 9. Tuesday Wabigwan 1:14:05, 10. Karla Hernandez 1:14:17, 11. Melanie Schock 1:15:39, 12. Kiyomi Yamashita 1:17:19, 13. Susan Kennedy 1:17:49, 14. Heidi Puls 1:22:35, 15. Erin Boelow 1:22:42, 16. Tamara Debry 1:25:49, 17. Tracy St Denis 1:29:03, 18. Kathy Nagamine 1:37:21, 19. Betsy Randolph 1:41:32, 20. Diana Tabor 1:42:04.

50-54–1. Molly Angel 50:49, 2. Teri Stanke 53:24, 3. Michelle Collatos-Ruml 55:50, 4. Jenn Barley 55:55, 5. Karen Sullivan 59:51, 6. Heidi McKenna 1:00:14, 7. Linda Stirling 1:00:30, 8. Christine Juel 1:06:12, 9. Stephanie Feaser 1:12:07, 10. Elizabeth Gottman 1:12:19, 11. Tracy Johnson 1:12:44, 12. Tammy Briggs 1:13:11, 13. Lori Wiebe 1:14:02, 14. Denise Ban Shigeta 1:15:17, 15. Terri Dyck 1:17:24, 16. Michelle Kesselman 1:18:24, 17. Lori Ladas 1:19:40, 18. Jamie Osborn 1:21:13, 19. Laurie Kopperman 1:22:42, 20. Rhonda Kozuska 1:26:04, 21. Vickie Grinstead 1:28:47, 22. Kristen Dunning 1:30:18, 23. Anita Claney 1:45:16.

55-59–1. Kimberly Ziccarellli 53:23, 2. Marcia Cho 55:35, 3. Gwen Clark 57:52, 4. Kathleen Lange 58:10, 5. Stacy Hawks 58:26, 6. Audrey Rostov 1:04:48, 7. Resa Vavra 1:05:46, 8. Lisa Cadinha 1:13:58, 9. Deann Nishikawa 1:28:52, 10. Carol Hennessy 1:29:39, 11. Jeannine Nobriga 1:30:52, 12. Teri Govekar 1:33:04.

60-64–1. Connie Majors 55:49, 2. Connie Murphy 58:47, 3. Merry Pratt 1:00:21, 4. Jennifer Keating 1:00:35, 5. Valerie Stacey 1:02:15, 6. Debbie Symanovich 1:07:10, 7. June Puzon 1:11:53, 8. Janet Neumann 1:16:11, 9. Patti Clements 1:26:42, 10. Patti Colaizzo 1:29:32, 11. Linda Jerome 1:32:22, 12. Leslie Dorsett 1:35:41, 13. Cynthia Simmons 1:36:54, 14. Kathy Harris 1:38:05, 15. Robin Stricklin 1:38:57, 16. Elaine Olson 1:40:28, 17. Andrea Feldman 1:45:40, 18. Carmel O’Dowd 1:46:06, 19. Susan Caporaso 1:46:10, 20. Debbie Parapid 1:47:11.

65-69–1. Linda Bennett 1:04:13, 2. Patricia Youga 1:07:13, 3. Connie Doherty 1:58:24, 4. Diane Carey 1:58:26, 5. Keiko Miura 2:18:32.

70-74–1. Linda Hall 1:18:07, 2. Barbara Carson 1:18:08.

5K

Male

14 and under–1. Aaron McPherson 27:40, 2. Caleb Hamels 27:45, 3. Brayden McPherson 28:25, 4. Rei Saito 29:56, 5. Coen Bulte 33:21, 6. Henry Fuerstneau 38:20, 7. Connell Faver 42:14, 8. Matthew Fiore 53:10, 9. Bryce Loftis 58:01.

15-19–1. Buffey 26:39, 2. Connor Carrigan 27:26, 3. Benjamin Ponsford 34:34.

20-24–1. George Mugnani 26:38, 2. James McPherson 27:31, 3. John M