×

Valley Isle Scoreboard

Swimming

MAGSA LAST CHANCE MEET

Saturday’s Results

At Kihei Aquatic Center

Girls

10 and under

50-yard freestyle–1. Eva Starmer, IA, 35.24; 2. Hope Berry, MDSC, 36.11; 3. Amalia Starmer, IA, 36.36; 4. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 36.62; 5. Zoe Mochizuki, HSC, 38.53.

100 freestyle–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:10.04; 2. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 1:11.97; 3. Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 1:16.27; 4. Ava Cuomo, IA, 1:17.32; 5. Bella Molina, IA, 1:17.73.

100 breaststroke–1. Abi Rogers, Lahaina, 1:45.20; 2. Mia Lee, Lahaina, 1:48.65; 3. Jersea Borneman, Lahaina, 1:53.49; 4. Po Eyre, MDSC, 1:56.71; 5. Juliet De Robles Saxvold, Lahaina, 1:58.29.

50 backstroke–1. Nikki Kayes, HSC, 43.89; 2. Jessie Young, Lahaina, 50.27; 3. Oto Wada, HSC, 51.64; 4. Po Eyre, MDSC, 53.88; 5. Avery Richardson, Lahaina, 54.70.

50 backstroke–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 36.27; 2. Ava Cuomo, IA, 42.22; 3. Amalia Starmer, IA, 44.48; 4. Eva Starmer, IA, 44.69; 5. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 44.89.

200 freestyle–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 2:40.94; 2. Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 2:47.16.

50 breaststroke–1. Bella Molina, IA, 46.53; 2. Mia Lee, Lahaina, 48.81; 3. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 49.79; 4. Jessie Young, Lahaina, 50.81; 5. Nikki Kayes, HSC, 51.54.

50 breaststroke–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 41.01; 2. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 41.29; 3. Amalia Starmer, IA, 47.47; 4. Eva Starmer, IA, 50.65.

100 backstroke–1. Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 1:23.34; 2. Bella Molina, IA, 1:28.97; 3. Hope Berry, MDSC, 1:34.30; 4. Abi Rogers, Lahaina, 1:37.70; 5. Nikki Kayes, HSC, 1:37.97.

100 IM–1. Halia Caiserman, Lahaina, 1:22.70; 2. Abi Rogers, Lahaina, 1:38.35; 3. Mia Lee, Lahaina, 1:40.66; 4. Juliet De Robles Saxvold, Lahaina, 1:45.45; 5. Karsten Shishido, Maui, 1:51.86.

50 butterfly–1. Emily Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 36.12; 2. Hope Berry, MDSC, 42.60; 3. Mailah Cuomo, IA, 46.48; 4. Nikki Kayes, HSC, 46.72; 5. Eva Starmer, IA, 47.30.

50 butterfly–1. Amalia Starmer, IA, 44.74; 2. Isabel Gaggero, IA, 45.03; 3. Bella Molina, IA, 45.30.

50 freestyle–1. Aliesha Almiron, Maui, 32.44; 2. Ava Cuomo, IA, 35.97; 3. Lililou Capdevielle, MDSC, 42.53; 4. Estelle Baxter, IA, 43.74.

200 freestyle relay–1. MDSC ‘A’ (Hope Berry, Mele Peterson, Lililou Capdevielle, Po Eyre) 2:56.71.

11-12

400 IM–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 5:11.64.

100 freestyle–1. Emma Lee, IA, 1:03.71; 2. Sasha Rico, Lahaina, 1:10.39; 3. Lila Sloan, Maui, 1:12.09; 4. Talia Sloan, Maui, 1:12.60; 5. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 1:12.81.

100 breaststroke–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:19.41; 2. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 1:26.91; 3. Gianna Pogni, Lahaina, 1:28.91; 4. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 1:29.78; 5. Malia Mendoza, IA, 1:36.77.

50 backstroke–1. Emma Lee, IA, 32.18; 2. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 38.93; 3. Luci Balmaceda, MDSC, 40.95; 4. Norma Jane Hoke, MDSC, 41.77; 5. Lila Sloan, Maui, 42.10.

200 backstroke–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 2:31.75; 2. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 2:56.46.

100 butterfly–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 1:08.37.

200 freestyle–1. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 2:30.60; 2. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 2:30.79; 3. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 2:31.66; 4. Sasha Rico, Lahaina, 2:37.03; 5. Lila Sloan, Maui, 2:46.47.

500 freestyle–1. Emma Lee, IA, 6:02.91.

50 breaststroke–1. Aika Swanson, HSC, 37.04; 2. Chloe Cuomo, IA, 40.13; 3. Gianna Pogni, Lahaina, 40.53; 4. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 42.29; 5. Luci Balmaceda, MDSC, 43.81.

200 breaststroke–1. Ciana Cooper, IA, 2:47.80.

100 backstroke–1. Emma Lee, IA, 1:10.84; 2. Aika Swanson, HSC, 1:11.75; 3. Sasha Rico, Lahaina, 1:18.22; 4. Sloane Jucker, Lahaina, 1:24.32; 5. Jasmine Devery, Maui, 1:39.45.

100 IM–1. Layla Merrill, Lahaina, 1:26.30; 2. Lila Sloan, Maui, 1:26.87; 3. Luci Balmaceda, MDSC, 1:31.74; 4. Jasmine Devery, Maui, 1:32.50; 5. Jencyn Shishido, Maui, 1:35.11.

50 butterfly–1. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 32.46; 2. Talia Sloan, Maui, 40.64.

200 IM–1. Talia Sloan, Maui, 3:01.00.

50 freestyle–1. Charlotte Macario, Maui, 30.82; 2. Norma Jane Hoke, MDSC, 31.92; 3. Lilinoe Peterson, MDSC, 32.54.

12 and under

200 freestyle relay–1. Maui ‘A’ (Lila Sloan, Talia Sloan, Aliesha Almiron, Charlotte Macario) 2:09.07, 2. Maui Dolphins Swim Club-HI ‘A’ 2:26.28.

13-14

400 IM–1. Emma Davis, IA, 5:33.99.

100 freestyle–1. Melia Lee, IA, 55.25; 2. Tulip Hori, HSC, 57.80; 3. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 1:09.18; 4. Mia Kosianowski, Lahaina, 1:11.27; 5. Katelyn Alana, Lahaina, 1:21.79.

100 breaststroke–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 1:20.04; 2. Kylee Takeda, IA, 1:23.20; 3. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:24.94; 4. Kaylie Lopes, Maui, 1:28.34; 5. Mia Kosianowski, Lahaina, 1:33.38.

200 backstroke–1. Melia Lee, IA, 2:20.17; 2. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 2:41.71; 3. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 2:43.35; 4. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 2:53.45; 5. Kaylie Lopes, Maui, 2:55.24.

100 butterfly–1. Cami Nakagawa, IA, 1:09.44.

200 freestyle–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 2:04.34; 2. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 2:19.74; 3. Kylee Takeda, IA, 2:25.79; 4. Mia Kosianowski, Lahaina, 2:48.06.

500 freestyle–1. Cami Nakagawa, IA, 6:33.82.

200 breaststroke–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 2:53.19; 2. Kylee Takeda, IA, 3:04.95; 3. Mia Kosianowski, Lahaina, 3:17.66.

100 backstroke–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 1:06.70; 2. Emma Davis, IA, 1:09.30; 3. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 1:15.88; 4. Nicole Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:20.61; 5. Katelyn Alana, Lahaina, 1:33.42.

200 butterfly–1. Mikela De Aguiar, IA, 2:42.58; 2. Emma Davis, IA, 2:51.97; 3. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 3:07.99.

200 IM–1. Kaysa Ong, Maui, 2:34.96; 2. Cami Nakagawa, IA, 2:42.78; 3. Anna Corpuz, Maui, 3:00.50.

50 freestyle–1. Tulip Hori, HSC, 26.49; 2. Kylee Takeda, IA, 29.49; 3. Kathryn McCall, HSC, 34.53; 4. Elsie Eyre, MDSC, 39.03.

15-18

100 freestyle–1. Madison Eiting, IA, 56.28; 2. Kyra Ong, Maui, 1:03.00; 3. Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 1:10.22.

100 butterfly–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:00.67; 2. Madison Eiting, IA, 1:02.75; 3. Kyra Ong, Maui, 1:10.44.

200 freestyle–1. Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 2:40.70.

200 breaststroke–1. Keanna Campbell, IA, 2:32.76.

100 backstroke–1. Lexi Anderson, Lahaina, 1:03.16; 2. Kyra Ong, Maui, 1:19.30.

50 freestyle–1. Kyra Ong, Maui, 28.42; 2. Kamalani Figueroa, IA, 31.87.

1,000 freestyle–1. Caroline Short, MDSC, 11:31.55

Boys

10 and under

50 freestyle–1. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 33.41; 2. Aaron Mahoe, HSC, 38.87; 3. Taj Swanson, HSC, 39.34; 4. Iqui Sanchez-Udave, Lahaina, 39.39; 5. Syrus Vafaie, MDSC, 40.44.

100 freestyle–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:03.02; 2. Keane Cooper, IA, 1:12.66; 3. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 1:16.23; 4. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 1:17.47; 5. Levi Stoddart, Lahaina, 1:18.17.

100 breaststroke–1. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:27.36; 2. Zeke Chang, IA, 1:33.01; 3. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 1:36.01; 4. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 1:40.75; 5. Levi Stoddart, Lahaina, 1:42.54.

50 backstroke–1. Milo Merrill, Lahaina, 42.72; 2. Enigo Mendoza, IA, 46.61; 3. Jake Whitmer, MDSC, 47.63; 4. Aaron Mahoe, HSC, 48.58; 5. Connor Ventura, Maui, 50.94.

50 backstroke–1. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 38.99; 2. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 40.76; 3. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 44.87; 4. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 46.07; 5. Taj Swanson, HSC, 47.50.

100 butterfly–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:12.74; 2. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:20.72; 3. Kaina Yamada, Lahaina, 1:25.12; 4. Keane Cooper, IA, 1:35.54.

200 freestyle–1. Cruz Storer, Lahaina, 2:44.57; 2. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 2:45.11; 3. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 2:54.29; 4. Milo Merrill, Lahaina, 2:59.02; 5. Levi Stoddart, Lahaina, 2:59.30.

50 breaststroke–1. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 46.78; 2. Syrus Vafaie, MDSC, 49.17; 3. Ignacio Mendoza, IA, 50.44; 4. Brendan Seykora, MDSC, 53.59; 5. Connor Ventura, Maui, 55.00.

50 breaststroke–1. Logan Castillo, Maui, 41.39; 2. Keane Cooper, IA, 46.23; 3. Reyn Yamashiro, HSC, 48.57; 4. Enigo Mendoza, IA, 50.03.

100 backstroke–1. Logan Castillo, Maui, 1:17.62; 2. Tristan Richard, Lahaina, 1:29.80; 3. Milo Merrill, Lahaina, 1:36.12; 4. Tyler Wada, HSC, 1:44.28.

100 IM–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 1:13.51; 2. Zeke Chang, IA, 1:22.83; 3. Kiele Barrett, MDSC, 1:34.31; 4. Ignacio Mendoza, IA, 1:41.49; 5. Cole Zupner, IA, 1:47.73.

50 butterfly–1. Noa Ka’a’a, MDSC, 51.66; 2. Brendan Seykora, MDSC, 54.76; 3. Connor Ventura, Maui, 56.24; 4. Taj Swanson, HSC, 59.15; 5. Enigo Mendoza, IA, 59.78.

50 butterfly–1. Keane Cooper, IA, 41.14; 2. Nick Almiron, Maui, 46.01.

200 IM–1. Ryan Ong, Maui, 2:39.25; 2. Zeke Chang, IA, 2:57.22.

50 freestyle–1. Ignacio Mendoza, IA, 36.48; 2. Slater Gist, IA, 54.32.

200 freestyle relay–1. Maui ‘A’ (Logan Castillo, Connor Ventura, Ben Macario, Ryan Ong) 2:22.17.

11-12

400 IM–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 5:31.45.

100 freestyle–1. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 1:01.38; 2. Ezra Offergeld, Lahaina, 1:09.55; 3. Jake McGill, Lahaina, 1:10.04; 4. William Kayes, HSC, 1:16.19; 5. Eli Hazlet, Lahaina, 1:17.38.

100 breaststroke–1. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 1:27.52; 2. Elishai Bella, Maui, 1:39.49; 3. Dave Pacson, Maui, 1:46.17.

50 backstroke–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 35.88; 2. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 38.33; 3. Eli Hazlet, Lahaina, 42.14; 4. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 43.54; 5. Joseph Ramirez, Maui, 1:03.41.

200 backstroke–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:45.52.

100 butterfly–1. Jake McGill, Lahaina, 1:18.67.

200 freestyle–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 2:24.99; 2. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 2:30.64; 3. William Kayes, HSC, 2:46.92; 4. Eli Hazlet, Lahaina, 2:49.88.

500 freestyle–1. Nickolas Zingarelli, IA, 6:12.97.

50 breaststroke–1. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 41.08; 2. Nickolas Zingarelli, IA, 42.74; 3. William Kayes, HSC, 43.40; 4. Joseph Ramirez, Maui, 52.86.

100 backstroke–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 1:15.62; 2. Beck Riemenschneider, MDSC, 1:36.47; 3. Dave Pacson, Maui, 1:46.63.

100 IM–1. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 1:12.45; 2. Noah Richard, Lahaina, 1:17.53; 3. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 1:21.53; 4. William Kayes, HSC, 1:28.48; 5. Elishai Bella, Maui, 1:29.20.

50 butterfly–1. Jake McGill, Lahaina, 33.51; 2. Joseph Ramirez, Maui, 57.84.

200 IM–1. LJ Almiron, Maui, 2:40.18; 2. Nickolas Zingarelli, IA, 2:54.73; 3. Dave Pacson, Maui, 3:37.89.

50 freestyle–1. TJ Hehemann, Lahaina, 28.27; 2. Nickolas Zingarelli, IA, 30.03; 2. Jake McGill, Lahaina, 30.03; 4. Ezra Offergeld, Lahaina, 30.99; 5. Kai Pellettieri, HSC, 31.18.

12 and under

200 freestyle relay–1. Maui ‘A’ (LJ Almiron, Dave Pacson, Joseph Ramirez, Elishai Bella) 2:26.58.

13-14

100 freestyle–1. Legend Storer, Lahaina, 59.16; 2. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:00.45; 3. Jai Galicinao, IA, 1:03.03; 4. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 1:03.66; 5. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 1:08.39.

100 breaststroke–1. Legend Storer, Lahaina, 1:18.81; 2. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 1:19.36; 3. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 1:23.29; 4. Hezekiah Hoke, MDSC, 1:36.87.

200 backstroke–1. Niji Wada, HSC, 2:28.84; 2. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 2:38.54.

200 freestyle–1. Niji Wada, HSC, 2:10.59; 2. Jai Galicinao, IA, 2:19.39; 3. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 2:40.93.

200 breaststroke–1. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 2:47.72.

100 backstroke–1. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 1:10.08; 1. Legend Storer, Lahaina, 1:10.08; 3. Niji Wada, HSC, 1:11.69; 4. Jacob Gorokhovsky, Lahaina, 1:13.07; 5. Jai Galicinao, IA, 1:15.99.

200 IM–1. Legend Storer, Lahaina, 2:30.48; 2. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 2:33.33; 3. Kamake’e Zane, HSC, 2:35.13.

50 freestyle–1. Kaito Swanson, HSC, 27.50; 2. Jai Galicinao, IA, 29.02; 3. Hezekiah Hoke, MDSC, 30.07; 4. Tiago Shoup-Banega, IA, 31.61.

15-18

100 freestyle–1. Sola Wada, HSC, 56.97.

100 breaststroke–1. Sola Wada, HSC, 1:18.76.

200 backstroke–1. Maxx Cherry, Lahaina, 2:14.18.

200 freestyle–1. Sola Wada, HSC, 2:07.84.

100 backstroke–1. T.J. Barrett, MDSC, 1:00.10.

50 freestyle–1. Sola Wada, HSC, 25.95.

Mixed

10 and under

200 freestyle relay–1. HSC ‘B’ (Reyn Yamashiro, Tyler Wada, Zoe Mochizuki, Nikki Kayes) 2:34.36.

12 and over

200 freestyle relay–1. HSC ‘A’ (Kai Pellettieri, Kathryn McCall, Tea Jimenez, Kamake’e Zane) 2:11.82.